Farina

Real Name:
Richard Fariña
Profile:
American folk singer and writer, born 8 March 1937 in Brooklyn, New York, USA and died in a motorcycle accident 30 April 1966 in Carmel, California, USA. He was married to Carolyn Hester (divorced) and Mimi Farina.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Richard Farina Discography Tracks

Albums

Richard Farina - Dick Fariña & Eric Von Schmidt album art Dick Fariña* & Eric Von Schmidt Dick Fariña* & Eric Von Schmidt - Dick Fariña & Eric Von Schmidt (Album) Folklore Records UK 1963 Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit