Mimi Farina

Real Name:
Margarita Mimi Fariña née Baez
Profile:
American folk musician, born 30 April 1945 in York, Pennsylvania, USA and died 18 July 2001 in Mill Valley, California, USA. Sister of Joan Baez. She was married to Richard Farina until his death in 1966. In 1968 she married Milan Melvin.
Youngest daughter of Albert Baez & Joan Baez, Sr. and youngest sister of Pauline Marden & Joan Baez. Aunt of Gabriel Harris.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SP-4310 Take Heart — Mimi Farina Mimi Farina And Tom Jans Mimi Farina And Tom Jans - Take Heart (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records, A&M Records SP-4310 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Philo Records 1102, PH-1102 Solo — Mimi Farina Mimi Fariña* Solo (Album) Philo Philo Records 1102, PH-1102 US 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FJSP388 Rolling Coconut Revue Japan Concert 1977 — Mimi Farina Odetta / Mimi Fariña* Odetta / Mimi Fariña* - Rolling Coconut Revue Japan Concert 1977(CD, Album) Super Fuji Discs, DIW Products Group FJSP388 Japan 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

AMS 857 Madman / Letter To Jesus — Mimi Farina Mimi Farina And Tom Jans Mimi Farina And Tom Jans - Madman / Letter To Jesus (Single) A&M Records AMS 857 UK 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1339-S Good God, I'm Feeling Fine — Mimi Farina Mimi Farina And Tom Jans Mimi Farina And Tom Jans - Good God, I'm Feeling Fine(7", Single, Mono, Promo) A&M Records 1339-S US 1971 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
119.034 L Let It Be / Poor Wayfaring Stranger — Mimi Farina Joan Baez with Mimi Farina Joan Baez with Mimi Farina - Let It Be / Poor Wayfaring Stranger(7", Single) Vanguard 119.034 L France 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

RGM-0132, MSIL 229 Take Heart / Tom Jans — Mimi Farina Tom Jans And Mimi Farina Tom Jans And Mimi Farina - Take Heart / Tom Jans (Comp) Real Gone Music, MSI (2) RGM-0132, MSIL 229 Japan 2013 Sell This Version