Wildchild

Wildchild

Real Name:
Roger McKenzie
Profile:
In the early 90's, Roger "Wildchild" McKenzie (born 1971 in Southampton, England) was acclaimed producer of the heavy sample-loaded "Wildtrax" serie released through Loaded Records. In 1995 he published the highly influental "Renegade Master" for Hi Life Recordings and started his own label Dark Black Recordings just before he died prematurely on Nov. 25, 1995. He was married to Donna Snell.
Aliases:
Variations:

Wildchild Discography

Albums

Wildchild Experience, The* The Best Of Wildtrax (Album) Loaded Records UK 1995 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

L 002 The Wildchild Experience* Wildtrax Vol. 1(12") Loaded Records L 002 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol. 3 (Part 1) Loaded Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
The Wildchild Experience* Wildtrax Vol. 2 Loaded Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Wildchild Experience, The* Wildtrax Vol 4 Loaded Records UK 1993 Sell This Version
Wildchild Scorpion Sounds Dark Black Recordings US 1994 Sell This Version
Wildchild Experience, The* The Best Of Wildtrax Loaded Records UK 1994 Sell This Version
Wildchild 100% Wild Playtime Records (4) US 1994 Sell This Version
Wildchild Legends Of The Dark Black - Pt 2 (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Hi Life Recordings UK 1995 Sell This Version
Wildchild Renegade Master (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Hi Life Recordings Italy 1995 Sell This Version
Wildchild Wildtrax Vol. V Stronghouse Records UK 1995 Sell This Version
Wildchild Jump To My Beat (Single) Hi Life Recordings UK 1996 Sell This Version
Wildchild Bad Boy (UK Mixes) (Single) Hi Life Recordings UK 1997 Sell This Version
Widchild* Renegade Master 98 (Single, Maxi) Hi Life Recordings, Polydor UK 1997 Sell This Version
ul12008 Wildchild The Unreleased Project(12") Ultra Records ul12008 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Sparks / Wildchild Sparks / Wildchild - Beat The Clock / Renegade Master Columbia US 1998 Sell This Version
VOL.7 Sheila E. / Wildchild Sheila E. / Wildchild - Secret Service Vol. 7(12") Secret Service Records VOL.7 2003 Sell This Version
LOAD 123 Wildchild Experience, The* Bring It On Down(12", S/Sided) Loaded Records LOAD 123 UK 2007 Sell This Version
Wildchild Legends Of The Dark Black - Part One Dark Black Recordings US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

SHIZ016 Wild Child* Renegade Master 2011(2xFile, MP3, 320) Shiznit Recordings SHIZ016 US 2011