William Dees

William Dees

Real Name:
William Marvin Dees
Profile:
American musician and songwriter.
Born on 24 January 1939 in Electra, Texas, U.S.A.
Died on 24 October 2012 in Mountain Home, Arkansas, U.S.A.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

William Dees Discography Tracks

Vocals

Roy Orbison Yo Te Amo Maria (as Bill Dees) Roy Orbison - The Monument Singles Collection (1960-1964) (Comp) Monument, Legacy, Orbison Records Europe 2011 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

DIAB 8061 Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - There Is Only One + The Orbison Way(CD, Comp, RE) Edsel Records DIAB 8061 UK 2004 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

The Ventures Oh, Pretty Woman (as Dees) The Ventures - Knock Me Out! (Album) Dolton Records US 1964 Sell This Version
Tony Steven / Laura Lee (3) It's Over (as Dees) Tony Steven / Laura Lee (3) - It's Over / My Boy Lollypop Variety (2) Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Oh, Pretty Woman (EP) London Records UK 1964 Sell This Version
Dalida Je T'Aime (as B.Dees) Dalida - Dalida (Album) Barclay France 1964 Sell This Version
VVN 33083 Vinicio Gori La Fine Di Tutto (as Dees) Vinicio Gori - Quando Jane Saprà(7", Promo) Vedette Records VVN 33083 Italy 1964 Sell This Version
LST-7395 The Sunset Strings Oh, Pretty Woman (as Dees) and 1 more… The Sunset Strings - The Sunset Strings Play The Roy Orbison Songbook(LP, Album) Liberty LST-7395 US 1964 Sell This Version
SDGE 80855 Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Oh! Pretty Woman(7", EP) London Records SDGE 80855 Spain 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison Roy Orbison - Oh, Pretty Woman (Single) Monument Italy 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison It's Over (as Dees) Roy Orbison - It's Over / Indian Wedding (Single) London American Recordings, London Records Canada 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison It's Over (as Dees) and 1 more… Roy Orbison - It's Over (EP) London Records, London American Recordings, London Monument UK 1964 Sell This Version
Roy Orbison It's Over (as Dees) and 1 more… Roy Orbison - More Of Roy Orbison's Greatest Hits (Album, Comp) Monument US 1964 Sell This Version
Sylvie* L'Homme En Noir (Oh, Pretty Woman) (as W. Dees) Sylvie* - L'Homme En Noir (EP) RCA Victor, RCA Victor, RCA Victor France 1964 Sell This Version
WB 634 Terry Brandon / The Typhoons It's Over (as Dees) Terry Brandon / The Typhoons - It's Over / A Little Loving(7", Single) Embassy WB 634 UK 1964 Sell This Version
1620 Peter Kamp Wie Damals (It's Over) (as B. Dees) Peter Kamp - Wie Damals (It's Over)(7", Single) CBS 1620 Germany 1964 Sell This Version
HLU 9919 Roy Orbison And The Candy Men* Roy Orbison And The Candy Men* - Oh, Pretty Woman(7", Mono) London Monument HLU 9919 Norway 1964 Sell This Version
RE 10.163 Roy Orbison It's Over (as Dees) Roy Orbison - It's Over(7", EP) London Records RE 10.163 France 1964 Sell This Version
F-55746 The Sunset Strings Oh, Pretty Woman (as Bill Dees) The Sunset Strings - Oh, Pretty Woman / Running Scared(7", Single) Liberty F-55746 US 1964 Sell This Version
60488 Dalida Je T'aime (as B. Dees) Dalida - Ne Lis Pas Cette Lettre(7", Single, Jukebox, Promo) Barclay 60488 France 1964 Sell This Version
FAS 926 Eero Ja Jussi Kaunis Nainen (Oh, Pretty Woman) (as Dees) Eero Ja Jussi - The Enchanted Sea / Kaunis Nainen(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 926 Finland 1964 Sell This Version
WB 655 Joan Baxter / Terry Brandon Oh, Pretty Woman (as Dees) Joan Baxter / Terry Brandon - The Wedding (La Novia) / Oh, Pretty Woman(7", Single) Embassy WB 655 UK 1964 Sell This Version
HA-U 8207, HAU.8207 Roy Orbison Yo Te Amo Maria (as Dees) and 3 more… Roy Orbison - Oh, Pretty Woman(LP, Comp, Mono, Plu) London Records, London Records, London American Recordings, London American Recordings, London Monument, London Monument HA-U 8207, HAU.8207 UK 1964 Sell This Version
DB 7425 Roy's Boys Oh Pretty Woman (as Dees) Roy's Boys - Do Wah Diddy Diddy(7", Promo) Columbia DB 7425 UK 1964 Sell This Version
52 434 Die Tommies Oh, Pretty Woman (as Dees) Die Tommies - Oh, Pretty Woman (Deutsche Originalaufnahme) / Armer Robi-Robinson(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 434 Germany 1964 Sell This Version