Boots Mussulli

Real Name:
Enrico (Henry) William Mussulli
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, born November 18, 1915, Milford, Massachusetts, died September 23, 1967, Norfolk, Massachusetts, USA. Nicknames: "The Music Man from Milford,” “Mr. Jazz,” and the “Little Big Man” or "Boots"
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Boots Mussulli - Boots Mussulli, Part 1 album art Boots Mussulli Boots Mussulli, Part 1 (Album, EP) Capitol Records, Capitol Records US 1954 Sell This Version
STLP 310 Boots Mussulli - George Wein Presents album art Serge Chaloff ,and Boots Mussulli featuring Russ Freeman Serge Chaloff ,and Boots Mussulli featuring Russ Freeman - George Wein Presents(10", Mono) Storyville (3) STLP 310 US 1955 Sell This Version
Boots Mussulli - Loaded album art Various Featuring Vido Musso, Kai Winding, Eddie Safranski, Boots Mussulli, Stan Getz, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne Various Featuring Vido Musso, Kai Winding, Eddie Safranski, Boots Mussulli, Stan Getz, Shorty Rogers, Shelly Manne - Loaded (Album) Savoy Records Canada 1956 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

EP 412, EP-412 Boots Mussulli - Serge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel album art Serge* And Boots* Featuring Russ Freeman Serge* And Boots* Featuring Russ Freeman - Serge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel(7", EP, Red) Storyville (3), Storyville (3) EP 412, EP-412 US Unknown Sell This Version
EP 413, EP-413 Boots Mussulli - Serge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel album art Serge* And Boots* Featuring Russ Freeman Serge* And Boots* Featuring Russ Freeman - Serge & Boots Plays The Fable Of Mabel(7", EP, Red) Storyville (3), Storyville (3) EP 413, EP-413 US Unknown Sell This Version