Tobias Fröberg

Real Name:
Lars Ante Tobias Fröberg
Profile:
Swedish artist, songwriter and music producer, born January 25, 1973.

He is the son of music teacher and jazz musician Ante Fröberg.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

SRSCD 4767 For Elisabeth Wherever She Is — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg For Elisabeth Wherever She Is(CD, Album) Silence (3) SRSCD 4767 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLR-012 Somewhere In The City — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg Somewhere In The City (Album) Poptones, FireEgg Recordings CLR-012 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CLR-0026 Turn Heads — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg Turn Heads (Album) Playground Music Scandinavia, FireEgg Recordings CLR-0026 US 2008 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FECD 5 The Big Up! — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg The Big Up! (Album) FireEgg Recordings, Playground Music Scandinavia FECD 5 Sweden 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CDZING 54 For Elisabeth Wherever She Is — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg For Elisabeth Wherever She Is(CD, Single) Silence (3) CDZING 54 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDZING 49 So I — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg So I(CD, Single) Silence (3) CDZING 49 Sweden 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC5122S Somewhere In The City — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg Somewhere In The City (Single) FireEgg Recordings, Poptones MC5122S UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC5124S God's Highway — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg God's Highway (Single) Poptones MC5124S Europe 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MC5116SCD When The Night Turns Cold — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg When The Night Turns Cold (Single) FireEgg Recordings, Poptones MC5116SCD UK 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CDZING 52 What Are You Gonna Do? — Tobias Fröberg Tobias Fröberg What Are You Gonna Do?(CDr, Single) Silence (3) CDZING 52 Sweden Unknown Sell This Version