Mick Rock

Real Name:
Michael David Rock
Profile:
British photographer
Born: 21st November 1948 London, England, UK
Died: 18th November 2021 Staten Island, New York, USA
Well known for his work in the early 1970s including Queen, David Bowie, Iggy Pop, Lou Reed, Blondie and many more throughout the ensuing decades.
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

5099964037974 Syd Barrett, The Photography Of Mick Rock — Mick Rock Syd Barrett - Mick Rock Syd Barrett - Mick Rock - Syd Barrett, The Photography Of Mick Rock(7", Single, Ltd, Col + Box, Ltd) EMI 5099964037974 US 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099964038070 Starman (The Photography Of Mick Rock) — Mick Rock David Bowie, Mick Rock David Bowie, Mick Rock - Starman (The Photography Of Mick Rock) (Single) EMI 5099964038070 Europe 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5099964038179 Glam! The Photography Of Mick Rock — Mick Rock Roxy Music - Mick Rock Roxy Music - Mick Rock - Glam! The Photography Of Mick Rock(7", Single, Cle + Box, S/Edition) Virgin 5099964038179 UK 2011 Sell This Version