Eiichi Ohtaki

Real Name:
大瀧栄一 (Ootaki Eiichi)
Profile:
Stage Name: 大滝詠一 (Ootaki Eiichi)
Singer / songwriter / arranger / producer originally from Iwate Prefecture in northern Honshu, Japan.
Born July 28, 1948, died December 30, 2013.
Mr. Ohtaki has released much of his material on his own label Niagara Records, originally established in 1974, now associated with Sony Music Records / Sony Music Entertainment (Japan).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eiichi Ohtaki - 大瀧詠一/ファースト・アルバム album art 大瀧詠一* 大瀧詠一/ファースト・アルバム (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - 僕は天使ぢゃないよ album art あがた森魚*, 大瀧詠一* あがた森魚*, 大瀧詠一* - 僕は天使ぢゃないよ (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara Moon album art 大滝詠一* Niagara Moon (Album) Niagara Records, Elec Records Japan 1975 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Go! Go! Niagara album art Eiichi Ohtaki Go! Go! Niagara (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1976 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara Calendar '78 = ナイガラ・カレンダー'78 album art Eiichi Ohtaki = 大滝詠一* Eiichi Ohtaki = 大滝詠一* - Niagara Calendar '78 = ナイガラ・カレンダー'78 (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara CM Special Vol. 1 album art Eiichi Ohtaki Niagara CM Special Vol. 1 (Album, MiniAlbum) Niagara Records Japan 1977 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Debut = 大瀧栄一デビュー album art Eiichi Ohtaki = 大瀧栄一* Eiichi Ohtaki = 大瀧栄一* - Debut = 大瀧栄一デビュー (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1978 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - A Long Vacation album art Eiichi Ohtaki A Long Vacation (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
25AH 1290 Eiichi Ohtaki - Sing Along Vacation album art Eiichi Ohtaki Sing Along Vacation(LP, Album, Ltd) Niagara Records, CBS/Sony 25AH 1290 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
15AH 1515 Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara CM Special Vol. 2 album art Eiichi Ohtaki Niagara CM Special Vol. 2(12", MiniAlbum) Niagara Records 15AH 1515 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Each Time album art Eiichi Ohtaki Each Time (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1984 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Complete Each Time album art Eiichi Ohtaki Complete Each Time (Album) Niagara Records Japan 1986 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - ライヴ!!はっぴいえんど album art はっぴいえんど*, 西岡恭蔵*, 大瀧詠一*ココナツ・バンク* はっぴいえんど*, 西岡恭蔵*, 大瀧詠一*ココナツ・バンク* - ライヴ!!はっぴいえんど (Album) Bellwood Records Japan 1989 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Debut Again album art Eiichi Ohtaki Debut Again (Album) Niagara Records Japan 2016 Sell This Version
SRJL 1120 Eiichi Ohtaki - Yume de Aetara, Song Book III album art Eiichi Ohtaki Yume de Aetara, Song Book III(LP, Album) Niagara Records SRJL 1120 Japan 2018 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara Concert ‘83 album art Eiichi Ohtaki Niagara Concert ‘83 (Album) Niagara Records Japan 2019 Sell This Version
SRJ7 1 Eiichi Ohtaki - Niagara Concert '83 album art Eiichi Ohtaki Niagara Concert '83(LP, Pic) Niagara Records SRJ7 1 Japan 2019 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Eiichi Ohtaki - 恋の汽車ポッポ album art 大瀧詠一* 恋の汽車ポッポ (Single) King Records Japan 1971 Sell This Version
OF-3 Eiichi Ohtaki - 空飛ぶくじら album art 大瀧詠一* 空飛ぶくじら(7", Single) Bellwood Records OF-3 Japan 1972 Sell This Version
Eiichi Ohtaki - 恋するカレン album art 大滝詠一* 恋するカレン (Single) Niagara Records Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SH 944 Eiichi Ohtaki - 君は天然色/カナリア諸島にて album art 大滝詠一* 君は天然色/カナリア諸島にて(7", Single) Niagara Records 07SH 944 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SH 1077 Eiichi Ohtaki - A面で恋をして/ さらばシベリア鉄道 album art Niagara Triangle / 大滝詠一* Niagara Triangle / 大滝詠一* - A面で恋をして/ さらばシベリア鉄道(7", EP) Niagara Records 07SH 1077 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
07SH 1133 Eiichi Ohtaki - ♡じかけのオレンジ album art 大滝詠一* ♡じかけのオレンジ(7", Single) Niagara Records 07SH 1133 Japan 1982 Sell This Version
XDSH 93081 Eiichi Ohtaki - ペパーミント・ブルー album art 大滝詠一* ペパーミント・ブルー(7", Single, Promo) Niagara Records XDSH 93081 1984 Sell This Version
07SH 1777 Eiichi Ohtaki - フィヨルドの少女 / バチェラー・ガール album art 大滝詠一* フィヨルドの少女 / バチェラー・ガール(7", Single) Niagara Records 07SH 1777 Japan 1985 Sell This Version