Chuck Lorre

Real Name:
Charles Michael Levine
Profile:
American TV producer, writer and director, well known for programs such as Grace Under Fire, Two and a Half Men, and The Big Bang Theory.
He has also had some involvement in music in the mid-80's, and wrote Deborah Harry's "French Kissin' in the USA".
Born: October 18, 1952
Sites:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

FR-2054 Chuck Lorre - Cool Man Cool album art Grant Geissman Cool Blooz Grant Geissman - Cool Man Cool(CD, Album) Futurism Records FR-2054 US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Chuck Lorre - Now That's What I Call Music 8 album art Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 8 (Album, Comp) EMI, Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - Rockbird album art Debbie Harry* French Kissin' In The USA Debbie Harry* - Rockbird (Album) Chrysalis Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - French Kissin album art Debbie Harry* French Kissin' Debbie Harry* - French Kissin (Single, Maxi) Chrysalis UK 1986 Sell This Version
302 928-503 Chuck Lorre - Super Doppel Hit-Sensation '87 album art Various French Kissin' Various - Super Doppel Hit-Sensation '87(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Ariola 302 928-503 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
LEK 223 Chuck Lorre - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 29 album art Various French Kissing In The USA (as Lorre) Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 29(Cass, Comp) Mariann LEK 223 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - In Love With Love / Feel The Spin album art Debbie Harry* French Kissin' In The USA (French Version) Debbie Harry* - In Love With Love / Feel The Spin (Maxi, Single) Chrysalis Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - Super Power Hit-Sensation album art Various French Kissin Various - Super Power Hit-Sensation (Comp) Ariola, Ariola Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SKA-3111, SKA 3111 Chuck Lorre - Love Tracks album art Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Love Tracks(Cass, Comp, Dol) Sonet, Sonet SKA-3111, SKA 3111 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - Jack Mix 88 - The Best Of Mirage - 88 Non Stop Hits album art Mirage (12) French Kissin' In The USA (as Lorre) Mirage (12) - Jack Mix 88 - The Best Of Mirage - 88 Non Stop Hits Transmedia Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
PSPMCO67 Chuck Lorre - Twix - 16 Trax Trax album art Various French Kissin' In The U.S.A. (as C. Lorre) Various - Twix - 16 Trax Trax(Cass, Comp) PolyGram Special Products PSPMCO67 UK 1987 Sell This Version
OITS 87 Chuck Lorre - Outrageous Hits album art Various French Kissin' In The U.S.A. (as C.Lorre) Various - Outrageous Hits(LP, Comp) RCA/Ariola, Music For Leisure OITS 87 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
JT 7609 Chuck Lorre - AB Mix - D.J. Special album art Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol French Kissin' In The USA (Dance Mix) (as C. Lorre) Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol - AB Mix - D.J. Special(12", Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay's Gang, D.J. Special JT 7609 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
KVL 5048 Chuck Lorre - Remix 1 album art Various French Kissing In The U.S.A. Various - Remix 1(LP, Comp) Teal Records KVL 5048 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - Once More Into The Bleach album art Debbie Harry* / Blondie French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Debbie Harry* / Blondie - Once More Into The Bleach (Comp) Chrysalis UK 1988 Sell This Version
CHS CCD 3452, CHSCCD 3452 Chuck Lorre - Brite Side album art Deborah Harry Deborah Harry - Brite Side(CD, Single) Chrysalis, Chrysalis CHS CCD 3452, CHSCCD 3452 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - Générique De La Série Télé Tortues Ninja album art Peter Lorne Tortues Ninja (as C. Corre) Peter Lorne - Générique De La Série Télé Tortues Ninja (Single) Disques Adès France 1990 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie album art Deborah Harry And Blondie French Kissin' In The USA Deborah Harry And Blondie - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie (Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis Japan 1991 Sell This Version
Chuck Lorre - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie album art Deborah Harry / Blondie French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Deborah Harry / Blondie - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie (Comp) Chrysalis UK 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 28914 2 0 Chuck Lorre - The Best Of 1980 - 1990 Vol. 9 album art Various French Kissin' In The USA Various - The Best Of 1980 - 1990 Vol. 9(2xCD, Comp) Electrola 7243 8 28914 2 0 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
DC 866392 Chuck Lorre - Best Sellers Of The 80's - Vol. 5 album art Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Best Sellers Of The 80's - Vol. 5(CD, Comp) Disky DC 866392 Benelux 1996 Sell This Version
7243 8 21650 2 6, 7243 8 21651 2 5, 7243 8 21652 2 4 Chuck Lorre - Open Road album art Various French Kissin' In The USA Various - Open Road(CD, Comp + CD, Comp + CD, Comp + Box) EMI 100, EMI, EMI 100, EMI, EMI 100, EMI 7243 8 21650 2 6, 7243 8 21651 2 5, 7243 8 21652 2 4 UK 1997 Sell This Version
R2 72752 Chuck Lorre - Toon Tunes - 50 Favorite Classic Cartoon Theme Songs album art Various Theme From The Television Series Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Various - Toon Tunes - 50 Favorite Classic Cartoon Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Kid Rhino R2 72752 US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 56761 2 3, 8567612 Chuck Lorre - Eighties Complete album art Various French Kissin' In The USA (as Lorre) Various - Eighties Complete(5xCD, Comp + Box) EMI, EMI 7243 8 56761 2 3, 8567612 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
DC 888402 Chuck Lorre - Collection album art Deborah Harry French Kissin' In The USA (as C.Lorre) Deborah Harry - Collection(CD, Comp) Disky DC 888402 Europe 1998 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

normanharvey

normanharvey

January 11, 2019
FRENCH KISSING IN THE USA was his biggest hit

he wrote that for debbie harry