Chuck Lorre

Real Name:
Charles Michael Levine
Profile:
American TV producer, writer and director, well known for programs such as Grace Under Fire, Two and a Half Men, and The Big Bang Theory.
He has also had some involvement in music in the mid-80's, and wrote Deborah Harry's "French Kissin' in the USA".
Born: October 18, 1952
Sites:
Variations:
[a625604]

Artist

Chuck Lorre Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

FR-2054 Grant Geissman Cool Blooz Grant Geissman - Cool Man Cool(CD, Album) Futurism Records FR-2054 US 2009 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Now That's What I Call Music 8 (Album, Comp) EMI, Virgin UK 1986 Sell This Version
302 928-503 Various French Kissin' Various - Super Doppel Hit-Sensation '87(2xLP, Comp, Gat) Ariola 302 928-503 Europe 1986 Sell This Version
Debbie Harry* French Kissin' In The USA Debbie Harry* - Rockbird (Album) Chrysalis Brazil 1986 Sell This Version
Debbie Harry* French Kissin' Debbie Harry* - French Kissin (Single) Chrysalis US 1986 Sell This Version
LEK 223 Various French Kissing In The USA (as Lorre) Various - Lektyr Schyssta Låtar 29(Cass, Comp) Mariann LEK 223 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
Debbie Harry* French Kissin' In The USA (French Version) Debbie Harry* - In Love With Love / Feel The Spin (Maxi, Single) Chrysalis Europe 1987 Sell This Version
Various French Kissin Various - Super Power Hit-Sensation (Comp) Ariola Germany 1987 Sell This Version
SKA-3111, SKA 3111 Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Love Tracks(Cass, Comp, Dol) Sonet, Sonet SKA-3111, SKA 3111 Sweden 1987 Sell This Version
Mirage (12) French Kissin' In The USA (as Lorre) Mirage (12) - Jack Mix 88 - The Best Of Mirage - 88 Non Stop Hits Transmedia Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
PSPMCO67 Various French Kissin' In The U.S.A. (as C. Lorre) Various - Twix - 16 Trax Trax(Cass, Comp) PolyGram Special Products PSPMCO67 UK 1987 Sell This Version
OITS 87 Various French Kissin' In The U.S.A. (as C.Lorre) Various - Outrageous Hits(LP, Comp) RCA/Ariola, Music For Leisure OITS 87 New Zealand 1987 Sell This Version
JT 7609 Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol French Kissin' In The USA (Dance Mix) (as C. Lorre) Debbie Harry* / Billy Idol - AB Mix - D.J. Special(12", Ltd, Promo) Dee Jay's Gang, D.J. Special JT 7609 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
KVL 5048 Various French Kissing In The U.S.A. Various - Remix 1(LP, Comp) Teal Records KVL 5048 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
Debbie Harry*, Blondie French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Debbie Harry*, Blondie - Once More Into The Bleach (Comp) Chrysalis US 1988 Sell This Version
CHS CCD 3452 Deborah Harry Deborah Harry - Brite Side(CD, Single) Chrysalis CHS CCD 3452 UK 1989 Sell This Version
Samouraï Tortues Ninja (as C. Corre) Samouraï - Générique De La Série Télé Tortues Ninja (Single) Disques Adès France 1990 Sell This Version
Blondie / Deborah Harry French Kissin' In The USA Blondie / Deborah Harry - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie (Comp) Chrysalis, Chrysalis UK & Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Deborah Harry / Blondie French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Deborah Harry / Blondie - The Complete Picture - The Very Best Of Deborah Harry And Blondie (Comp) Chrysalis UK 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 28914 2 0 Various French Kissin' In The USA Various - The Best Of 1980 - 1990 Vol. 9(2xCD, Comp) Electrola 7243 8 28914 2 0 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
R2 72752 Various Theme From The Television Series Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Various - Toon Tunes - 50 Favorite Classic Cartoon Theme Songs(CD, Comp) Kid Rhino R2 72752 US 1997 Sell This Version
7243 8 56761 2 3, 8567612 Various French Kissin' In The USA (as Lorre) Various - Eighties Complete(5xCD, Comp + Box) EMI, EMI 7243 8 56761 2 3, 8567612 Australia 1997 Sell This Version
Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - Greatest Hits Of The 80's Disky Netherlands 1998 Sell This Version
DO 852832 Various French Kissin' In The USA (as C. Lorre) Various - 36 Hits 1985-1989(2xCD, Comp) Disky DO 852832 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
Various Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles Various - Sci-Fi's Greatest Hits Vol. 4 - Defenders Of Justice (Comp) Sum Records (2), TVT Records, Sci-fi Channel US 1998 Sell This Version