Kid Safari

Real Name:
Johan Vijdt
Profile:
Jean Bosco Safari was born in Rubago (Rwanda) on the 10th May 1954.
He was adopted by a Flemish (Belgian) family at the age of 6 years.
His adoption name is 'Johan Vijdt', altough most of the people called him 'Jean'.
In 1989 he recorded his first CD 'Wow', at that time his artist name was 'Kid Safari'.
From 1995 he changed his (artist) name in his Rwandesian name: 'Jean Bosco Safari'.
Aliases:
Variations:
[a625683]

Artist

Kid Safari Discography Tracks

Albums

Kid Safari Wow! (Album) ARS Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Safari The Romantic Heroes (Album) ARS Productions Belgium 1993 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

145 808-7 Kid Safari Heaven / Wow(7", Single) CNR Records 145 808-7 Benelux 1990 Sell This Version
Kid Safari Caroline Cool (Single) ARS Productions Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Safari My Eyes (Maxi) ARS Productions Netherlands 1991 Sell This Version
Kid Safari In The Middle Of The Night (Single) ARS Europe 1991 Sell This Version
859 877-2 Kid Safari All I Have To Do Is Dream(CD, Maxi) ARS Productions, Polydor 859 877-2 Belgium 1991 Sell This Version
promo 002 Kid Safari Getting Over You(7", Single, Promo) CNR Records promo 002 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
Kid Safari I'll Settle For Desire (Single) Ars Productions Belgium 1993 Sell This Version
Kid Safari I Don't Wanna Know (Single) ARS Europe 1993 Sell This Version
859 321-2 Kid Safari Who Are We(CD, Single) ARS Productions, Polydor 859 321-2 Benelux 1993 Sell This Version
853 758-2 Kid Safari Better World(CD, Single) ARS Productions, Polydor 853 758-2 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version
853 060-2 Kid Safari Blue(CD, Single) ARS Productions 853 060-2 Belgium 1994 Sell This Version

Compilations

557 0712 Kid Safari Het Beste Van Kid Safari(CD, Comp) PolyGram, Polydor 557 0712 Belgium 1998 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Jessie De Caluwe, Raymond Ceulemans, Kid Safari Jessie De Caluwe, Raymond Ceulemans, Kid Safari - CF70 - Colour Song(Cass) Not On Label (Minolta) none Belgium 1991 Sell This Version