DJ Quik

Real Name:
David Marvin Blake
Profile:
American rapper, actor and record producer born January 18, 1970 in Compton, California.

His son is David Blake II.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none DJ Quik The Red Tape (Cass, Mixtape) Not On Label none US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FILECT 402 Quik Is The Name — DJ Quik DJ Quik Quik Is The Name (Album) Profile Records FILECT 402 UK 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PCD-1430 Way 2 Fonky — DJ Quik DJ Quik Way 2 Fonky (Album) Profile Records PCD-1430 Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-1462-2 Safe + Sound — DJ Quik DJ Quik Safe + Sound (Album) Profile Records PRO-1462-2 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07822-19034-2 Rhythm-Al-Ism (Over 70 Minutes Of Commercial-Free Music) — DJ Quik DJ Quik Rhythm-Al-Ism (Over 70 Minutes Of Commercial-Free Music) (Album) Profile Records 07822-19034-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
07822-16419-2 Balance & Options — DJ Quik DJ Quik Balance & Options (Album) Arista 07822-16419-2 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
02097 00082 Under Tha Influence — DJ Quik DJ Quik Under Tha Influence (Album) Bungalo Records 02097 00082 US 2002 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FOR0128DVD Visualism The Art Of Sound Into Vision DVD+Bonus CD SamplerD — DJ Quik DJ Quik Visualism The Art Of Sound Into Vision DVD+Bonus CD SamplerD(DVD, NTSC + CD) Euponic Records FOR0128DVD US 2003 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MADCD-11, MAD11 Trauma — DJ Quik DJ Quik Trauma (Album) Mad Science, Mad Science MADCD-11, MAD11 US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAD-16 Greatest Hits - Live At The House Of Blues — DJ Quik DJ Quik Greatest Hits - Live At The House Of Blues(CD, Album) Mad Science MAD-16 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MAD 17 BlaQKout — DJ Quik DJ Quik & Kurupt DJ Quik & Kurupt - BlaQKout (Album) Mad Science MAD 17 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Best Of — DJ Quik DJ Quik The Best Of(File, MP3, Mixtape) Not On Label (DJ Quik Self-Released) none 2009
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Book Of David — DJ Quik DJ Quik The Book Of David (Album) Mad Science none 2011 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The Midnight Life — DJ Quik DJ Quik The Midnight Life (Album) Mad Science none US 2014 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Rosecrans — DJ Quik DJ Quik & Problem (6) DJ Quik & Problem (6) - Rosecrans(12xFile, AAC, Album, 256) Diamond Lane Music Group none US 2017
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

PCT-5338 Tonite — DJ Quik DJ Quik Tonite (Single) Profile Records PCT-5338 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7349 Quik Is The Name / Tha Bombudd — DJ Quik DJ Quik Quik Is The Name / Tha Bombudd (Single) Profile Records PRO-7349 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7323 Born And Raised In Compton / Sweet Black Pussy — DJ Quik DJ Quik Born And Raised In Compton / Sweet Black Pussy (Single) Profile Records PRO-7323 US 1991 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7384 Way 2 Fonky / Mo Pussy — DJ Quik DJ Quik Way 2 Fonky / Mo Pussy (Single) Profile Records PRO-7384 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7372 Jus Lyke Compton — DJ Quik DJ Quick* Jus Lyke Compton (Single) Profile Records PRO-7372 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7438-0DJ Summer Breeze — DJ Quik DJ Quik Summer Breeze (Single, Maxi) Profile Records PRO-7438-0DJ Japan 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PRO-7432-0 Safe + Sound — DJ Quik DJ Quik Safe + Sound (Single) Profile Records PRO-7432-0 US 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MERCD 485, 574 381-2 Let's Get Down — DJ Quik TonyToniToné* Featuring DJ Quik TonyToniToné* Featuring DJ Quik - Let's Get Down (Single) Mercury, Mercury MERCD 485, 574 381-2 UK & Europe 1996 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SHAQ 01 Strait Playin' — DJ Quik Shaq* featuring DJ Quik and Peter Gunz Shaq* featuring DJ Quik and Peter Gunz - Strait Playin'(12", Promo) Not On Label SHAQ 01 US 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ADP-3604 Down, Down, Down — DJ Quik DJ Quik Down, Down, Down (Single) Profile Records, Arista ADP-3604 US 1998 Sell This Version