DJ Quik

Real Name:
David Marvin Blake
Profile:
American rapper, actor and record producer born January 18, 1970 in Compton, California.

His son is David Blake II.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

58 found when searching for "Debarge"

Albums

ESCA 7286 DJ Quik - Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture) album art Various Any Other Night Hav Plenty (Music From The Motion Picture)(CD, Comp) Epic, Yab Yum Records ESCA 7286 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
07822 19134-4 DJ Quik - Rhythm-Al-Ism (Over 70 Minutes Of Commercial-Free Music) album art DJ Quik Rhythm-Al-Ism (Over 70 Minutes Of Commercial-Free Music) (Album) Profile Records 07822 19134-4 US 1998 Sell This Version
153 263-2 DJ Quik - The Game album art Chico DeBarge The Game(CD, Album) Motown 153 263-2 Europe 1999 Sell This Version
07822-16401-2 DJ Quik - Classic 220 album art 2nd II None Classic 220 (Album) Arista 07822-16401-2 US 1999 Sell This Version
463 417 106 2 DJ Quik - The Konnectid Project Vol. 1 album art Suga Free ... Mausberg Suga Free ... Mausberg - The Konnectid Project Vol. 1 (Album) Sheppard Lane Records, Private I Records 463 417 106 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
008 191 002 2 DJ Quik - Non Fiction album art Mausberg Dick Ain't Free Non Fiction (Album) Sheppard Lane Music 008 191 002 2 US 2000 Sell This Version
07822-16419-2 DJ Quik - Balance & Options album art DJ Quik Balance & Options (Album) Arista 07822-16419-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
3956700202 DJ Quik - No Better Than This album art Won-G No Better Than This(CD, Album) TNO Entertainment 3956700202 US 2001 Sell This Version
363-2 DJ Quik - Thy Kingdom Come album art King T* Let's Make A. V. Thy Kingdom Come (Album) Монолит, Ghetto Hits 363-2 Russia 2002 Sell This Version
02097 00082 DJ Quik - Under Tha Influence album art DJ Quik Under Tha Influence (Album) Bungalo Records 02097 00082 US 2002 Sell This Version
802469041125 DJ Quik - Explosion album art Won-G Nothing's Wrong Explosion(CD, Album) Town Sound 802469041125 US 2002 Sell This Version
BSE-20035 DJ Quik - A Day N A Life album art Da Fam A Day N A Life(CD, Album) Brainstorm Enterprise BSE-20035 US 2002 Sell This Version
CD-50004, none DJ Quik - The Hi-Life Hustle album art Hi-C The Hi-Life Hustle (Album) Rap-A-Lot 4 Life CD-50004, none US 2003 Sell This Version
none DJ Quik - The Midnight Life album art DJ Quik The Midnight Life (Album) Mad Science none US 2014 Sell This Version
0014 DJ Quik - Poolside album art Trjplxx Sxxtv Dollaz And Sense (Instrumental, Trjplxx Sxxtv Mixxx) Poolside(50xFile, MPEG-4 Video, WMA, MP3Sur, Album, Mixtape) Brxkxx Bxys 0014 US 2019

Singles & EPs

34T 79158 DJ Quik - Better Days / My Melody album art TQ My Melody Better Days / My Melody (Single) ClockWork Entertainment Inc. 34T 79158 US 1998 Sell This Version
666512 9, EPC 666512 9 DJ Quik - Westside album art TQ My Melody (Dirty Version) Westside(CD, Single) Epic, Epic 666512 9, EPC 666512 9 Europe 1998 Sell This Version
ADP-3535 DJ Quik - Hand In Hand / The P***y Medley album art DJ Quik Hand In Hand / The P***y Medley (Single) Profile Records ADP-3535 US 1998 Sell This Version
none DJ Quik - Westside Part II / Westside Part III album art TQ Westside Part II (My Melody) (Instrumental) and 2 more… Westside Part II / Westside Part III(12", Single, Promo) Not On Label none US 1998 Sell This Version
PRDP-7411 DJ Quik - Whateva U Want / Pawdy album art 2nd II None Whateva U Want / Pawdy(12", Promo) Arista PRDP-7411 US 1999 Sell This Version
DJQUIK12 DJ Quik - Sampler album art DJ Quik Sampler(12", EP, Smplr) BMG, Arista DJQUIK12 UK 2000 Sell This Version
none DJ Quik - Non Fiction album art Mausberg Non Fiction(12", EP) Laneway Records none US 2000 Sell This Version
BSE 20036 DJ Quik - I Like album art Skubie* Featuring El Debarge And AMG Skubie* Featuring El Debarge And AMG - I Like (Single) Brainstorm Enterprise, Bungalo Records BSE 20036 US 2003 Sell This Version
HARDWAX004 Various Let's Make A.V Hardwax Sampler(12", Smplr) Hardwax Australia HARDWAX004 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

483758 2, 07-483758-10, Col 483758 2 DJ Quik - Magic Hip Hop 2 (36 Fresh N Phat Rap Flavas!) album art Various Summer Breeze Magic Hip Hop 2 (36 Fresh N Phat Rap Flavas!)(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music, Sony Music, Columbia 483758 2, 07-483758-10, Col 483758 2 Germany 1996 Sell This Version