6IX9INE

Real Name:
Daniel Hernandez
Profile:
Daniel Hernandez (born May 8, 1996 in Bushwick, New York), known professionally as 6ix9ine, Tekashi69, or Tekashi 6ix9ine, is an American rapper, singer, songwriter, and Internet personality. He is known for his distinctive rainbow-themed look, tattoos, aggressive style of rapping, public feuds with fellow celebrities, legal issues, and controversial public persona.

Hernandez rose to mainstream fame in late 2017 with the release of his debut single "Gummo", which was certified platinum by the RIAA.[5] In early 2018, Hernandez released his debut mixtape, Day69, which debuted at number 4 on the Billboard 200 album chart. He later earned his first top-five entry on the Billboard Hot 100 with "Fefe", featuring Nicki Minaj and Murda Beatz, which peaked at number three on the chart.

He was arrested in November 2018 on racketeering and firearm charges, among others, for which he is facing a possible life sentence in federal prison.
Sites:
Aliases:
[a6258028]

Artist

Albums

none 6IX9INE - Dummy Boy album art 6IX9INE Dummy Boy(13xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Scumgang Records none US 2018
6IX9INE - Day69 album art 6IX9INE Day69 TenThousand Projects, Scumgang Records US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none 6IX9INE - Tati album art 6IX9INE Tati(File, MP3, Single, 233) Scumgang Records, TenThousand Projects none US 2017
none 6IX9INE - Kooda album art 6IX9INE Kooda(File, MP3, Single, 320) Scumgang Records none US 2017
none 6IX9INE - KEKE album art 6IX9INE Feat. Fetty Wap & A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie 6IX9INE Feat. Fetty Wap & A Boogie Wit Da Hoodie - KEKE(File, MP3, Single, 320) Scumgang Records none US 2017
none 6IX9INE - Gummo album art 6IX9INE Gummo(File, MP3, Single, 320) Scumgang Records none US 2017
none 6IX9INE - Kick album art Jimilian Feat. 6IX9INE Jimilian Feat. 6IX9INE - Kick(File, FLAC, Single) Flexmusic none Europe 2018
none 6IX9INE - Gigi (Zkittlez) album art Gringo (34) Feat 6IX9INE Gringo (34) Feat 6IX9INE - Gigi (Zkittlez)(File, MP3, Single, 266) Schwarzweiss - SLS Music none Germany 2018
none 6IX9INE - Fefe album art 6IX9INE Feat Nicki Minaj & Murda Beatz (2) 6IX9INE Feat Nicki Minaj & Murda Beatz (2) - Fefe(File, MP3, Single, 258) TenThousand Projects none US 2018
none 6IX9INE - Stoopid album art 6IX9INE Feat Bobby Shmurda 6IX9INE Feat Bobby Shmurda - Stoopid(File, MP3, Single, 239) TenThousand Projects none US 2018
none 6IX9INE - Bebe album art 6IX9INE Feat Anuel AA 6IX9INE Feat Anuel AA - Bebe(File, MP3, Single, 241) TenThousand Projects none US 2018
none 6IX9INE - Lanes album art 6IX9INE, Lil AK (3) 6IX9INE, Lil AK (3) - Lanes(File, MP3, Single, 320) Scumgang Records none US 2019

Reviews Show All 9 Reviews

Add Review

senecl

senecl

March 25, 2019
69 is actually one of the better artists of the new generation. People do hate on him just because of his persona, but his music can be quite diverse and musically he is decent. His songs do slap pretty hard and they are good to put on parties. Free69
Qaloc001

Qaloc001

February 25, 2019
Lil Pump is most better than 6ix9ine - _ -
argobrody

argobrody

November 24, 2018
free the homie, xxxtentacion didn't die for our sins just for him to be incarcerated like this
neau

neau

July 25, 2018
Every day we stray further from the light of g-d.
AwesomeAndrew62

AwesomeAndrew62

May 14, 2018
Didn't think there ever could or would be anything worse than Lil Pump. I was wrong, very wrong.

Videos (22) Edit