A. Doughty

Real Name:
Anthony Doughty
Aliases:
Variations:
[a626481]

Artist

A. Doughty Discography Tracks

Remix

L33-2051 Transvision Vamp If Looks Could Kill (12 and 2 more… Transvision Vamp - If Looks Could Kill(12", Promo) MCA Records L33-2051 US 1991 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Transvision Vamp Oh Yeah Transvision Vamp - Sister Moon (Single) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Long Lonely Weekend (as T. Doughty) Transvision Vamp - Revolution Baby (Electra-Glide Mix) (Single) MCA Records UK 1988 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Love Me (as A.Doughty) Transvision Vamp - The Only One (Single) MCA Records, MCA Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Time For Change Transvision Vamp - Baby I Don't Care (Single) MCA Records Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Kiss Me Transvision Vamp - Born To Be Sold (Single) MCA Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Hardtime Transvision Vamp - Landslide Of Love (Single) MCA Records Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Transvision Vamp - The Complete 12"ers Collection Vol. 1 (Comp) MCA Records Japan 1990 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Puppy Dogs Tails Transvision Vamp - If Looks Could Kill (Single) MCA Records UK 1991 Sell This Version
Transvision Vamp Swamp Thang Transvision Vamp - (I Just Wanna) B With U (Single, Maxi) MCA Records Australia 1991 Sell This Version

Production

C.M. 01 Q (7)* Q (7)* - The Silence Of The Big Space(LP) Chien Méchant C.M. 01 UK 1984 Sell This Version
Qxx02 Qxx Qxx - Give Us More Nuclear Power(7", S/Sided) Chien Méchant Qxx02 UK 1986 Sell This Version