Wilhelm Busch

Real Name:
Heinrich Christian Wilhelm Busch
Profile:
German caricaturist, painter and poet who is known for his satirical picture stories, born 15 April 1832 in Wiedensahl, Germany and died 9 January 1908 in Mechtshausen, Germany.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

E 134 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Der Struwwelpeter album art Wilhelm Busch / Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* Wilhelm Busch / Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* - Max Und Moritz / Der Struwwelpeter Europa E 134 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
E 267 Wilhelm Busch - Tobias Knopp album art Gustav Knuth Liest Wilhelm Busch Gustav Knuth Liest Wilhelm Busch - Tobias Knopp(LP) Europa E 267 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
841 800 QSY Wilhelm Busch - Hans Huckebein, Der Unglücksrabe / Die Ente Und Der Frosch / Der Meister Und Der Schüler album art Wilhelm Busch Hans Huckebein, Der Unglücksrabe / Die Ente Und Der Frosch / Der Meister Und Der Schüler(LP, Album) Philips 841 800 QSY Germany 1967 Sell This Version
E 260 Wilhelm Busch - Gustav Knuth Liest Wilhelm Busch - Fipps Der Affe - Die Fromme Helene album art Wilhelm Busch - Gustav Knuth Wilhelm Busch - Gustav Knuth - Gustav Knuth Liest Wilhelm Busch - Fipps Der Affe - Die Fromme Helene(LP) Europa E 260 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
8 60 131 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Fipps Der Affe album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz / Fipps Der Affe (Album) LITERA 8 60 131 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1969 Sell This Version
109 575 / 76 Wilhelm Busch - Die Geschichten Von Max Und Moritz • Plisch Und Plum • Maler Klecksel • Balduin Baehlamm album art Wilhelm Busch Die Geschichten Von Max Und Moritz • Plisch Und Plum • Maler Klecksel • Balduin Baehlamm(2xLP) Karussell 109 575 / 76 Germany 1969 Sell This Version
O 1216 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz ( Sieben Böse Bubenstreiche ) album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz ( Sieben Böse Bubenstreiche )(LP) Standard (4) O 1216 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
47 047 NW Wilhelm Busch - Lausbuben Geschichten: Max Und Moritz / Hans Huckebein / Pater Filucius album art Wilhelm Busch Lausbuben Geschichten: Max Und Moritz / Hans Huckebein / Pater Filucius Maritim 47 047 NW Germany 1971 Sell This Version
47 057 NW Wilhelm Busch - Lausbuben Geschichten 2. Folge album art Wilhelm Busch Lausbuben Geschichten 2. Folge(LP) Maritim 47 057 NW Germany 1971 Sell This Version
27 756-6 Wilhelm Busch - Der Struwwelpeter und Wilhelm Busch Geschichten album art Heinrich Hoffmann, Wilhelm Busch Heinrich Hoffmann, Wilhelm Busch - Der Struwwelpeter und Wilhelm Busch Geschichten(LP, Album, Club) Intercord Ton GmbH 27 756-6 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
E 2073 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz(LP) Europa E 2073 Germany 1974 Sell This Version
65 712 Wilhelm Busch - Heinz Rühmann Erzählt Max Und Moritz Von Wilhelm Busch album art Heinz Rühmann, Wilhelm Busch Heinz Rühmann, Wilhelm Busch - Heinz Rühmann Erzählt Max Und Moritz Von Wilhelm Busch Polymedia Marketing Group GmbH 65 712 Austria 1976 Sell This Version
2428 105 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Plisch Und Plum album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz / Plisch Und Plum(LP, Album, M/Print, Promo) Polydor 2428 105 Germany 1976 Sell This Version
91 011, 91.011 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz Zebra, Zebra 91 011, 91.011 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
8 65 233 Wilhelm Busch - Willi Schwabe Liest Und Singt Wilhelm Bush album art Wilhelm Busch Willi Schwabe Liest Und Singt Wilhelm Bush(LP) LITERA 8 65 233 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1977 Sell This Version
0900.064 Wilhelm Busch - Wilhelm Busch erzählt album art Wilhelm Busch Wilhelm Busch erzählt(LP, S/Edition) Metronome 0900.064 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
INT 115.063 Wilhelm Busch - Der Struwwelpeter Und Lustige Kasper- Und Wilhelm Busch- Geschichten album art Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* / Wilhelm Busch Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* / Wilhelm Busch - Der Struwwelpeter Und Lustige Kasper- Und Wilhelm Busch- Geschichten(LP) Intercord INT 115.063 Germany 1978 Sell This Version
30 895 7 Wilhelm Busch - Das Schönste von Wilhelm Busch album art Paul Henckels, Wilhelm Busch Paul Henckels, Wilhelm Busch - Das Schönste von Wilhelm Busch(LP, Club) Ariola 30 895 7 Germany 1980 Sell This Version
0063.231 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Der Virtuos album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz / Der Virtuos(LP) Global Records And Tapes 0063.231 Germany 1981 Sell This Version
8 60 299 Wilhelm Busch - Klaus Piontek Spricht Tobias Knopp album art Wilhelm Busch, Klaus Piontek Wilhelm Busch, Klaus Piontek - Klaus Piontek Spricht Tobias Knopp(LP) LITERA 8 60 299 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1981 Sell This Version
515 442.1 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Der Struwwelpeter album art Wilhelm Busch, Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* Wilhelm Busch, Dr. Heinrich Hoffmann* - Max Und Moritz / Der Struwwelpeter Europa 515 442.1 Germany 1982 Sell This Version
429 210-1 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz / Die Fromme Helene album art Wilhelm Busch Gelesen Von Loriot & Evelyn Hamann Wilhelm Busch Gelesen Von Loriot & Evelyn Hamann - Max Und Moritz / Die Fromme Helene (Album) Deutsche Grammophon Literatur 429 210-1 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
CD M 43 Wilhelm Busch - Max Und Moritz album art Wilhelm Busch Max Und Moritz(CD, Album) Tyrolis CD M 43 Germany 2004 Sell This Version
13076 Wilhelm Busch - Wilhelm Busch für Kinder: Max Und Moritz Und Andere Geschichten album art Wilhelm Busch Wilhelm Busch für Kinder: Max Und Moritz Und Andere Geschichten(CD, Album) Schwaiger & Steinlein Verlag GmbH 13076 Germany 2008 Sell This Version
none Wilhelm Busch - Der Schmetterling album art Wilhelm Busch - Rolf Hoppe, Wolfgang Torkler Wilhelm Busch - Rolf Hoppe, Wolfgang Torkler - Der Schmetterling(CD, Album) Not On Label none Germany 2008 Sell This Version