Glen Duncan

Glen Duncan

Real Name:
Glen Carlton Duncan
Profile:
American bluegrass musician, plays fiddle, mandolin, violin, viola, banjo, guitar and also works as producer, arranger and songwriter. He was born May 5, 1955 in Columbus, Indiana.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Glen Duncan Discography Tracks

Albums

WR 102280 Glen Duncan And Phoenix (53) Glen Duncan And Phoenix (53) - Glen Duncan & Phoenix(LP, Album) Windy Ridge WR 102280 US 1981 Sell This Version
TR- 5054 Glen Duncan Town & Country Fiddler(LP, Album) Turquoise Records TR- 5054 US 1986 Sell This Version
TR -5061 Glen Duncan Sweetwater(LP, Album) Turquoise Records TR -5061 US 1988 Sell This Version
BMR2-113 Various, The Wood Brothers (2), Josh Graves, Glen Duncan, Roy Huskey Jr., Larry McNeely, Dan Kelly, Bashful Brother Oswald, Charlie Collins (3), Vassar Clements, Jesse McReynolds, Greg Geohring Various, The Wood Brothers (2), Josh Graves, Glen Duncan, Roy Huskey Jr., Larry McNeely, Dan Kelly, Bashful Brother Oswald, Charlie Collins (3), Vassar Clements, Jesse McReynolds, Greg Geohring - Bluegrass Bonanza(LP) The Beautiful Music Company BMR2-113 US 1990 Sell This Version
SUG-CD-3802 Larry CordleGlen Duncan & Lonesome Standard Time Larry CordleGlen Duncan & Lonesome Standard Time - Larry Cordle • Glen Duncan & Lonesome Standard Time(CD, Album) Sugar Hill Records (2) SUG-CD-3802 US 1992 Sell This Version
CD-8019 Mike "Chickenhawk" Toppins, Glen Duncan, Billy Troy, Jim Brown*, James Freeze, David Chase (6) Mike "Chickenhawk" Toppins, Glen Duncan, Billy Troy, Jim Brown*, James Freeze, David Chase (6) - Heigh Ho Banjo - Bluegrass Salutes Favorite Disney Songs(CD, Album) CMH Records CD-8019 US 1998 Sell This Version
OMS-25150-2 Glen Duncan Glen Duncan(CD, Album) OMS Records (3) OMS-25150-2 US 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

BMR2-132 The Wood Brothers* With Glen Duncan The Wood Brothers* With Glen Duncan - Fiddle Magic (Championship Blue Ribbon Country Fiddlin')(2xLP, Comp) The Beautiful Music Company BMR2-132 US 1994 Sell This Version