Donna SummerCompositions & Recordings

Real Name:
LaDonna Adrian Gaines
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 31 December 1948 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA and died from cancer 17 May 2012 in Englewood, Florida, USA.
Donna, also known as the 'Queen of Disco' got her stage name from Helmut Sommer (3), an Austrian actor to whom she was married for two years and with whom she had a daughter, Mimi. Her sisters are: Dara Bernard and Mary Bernard. In 1980 she married Bruce Sudano, their daughters are Brooklyn and Amanda Grace Sudano.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 2013 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Loading