DJ E-Z Rock

DJ E-Z Rock

Real Name:
Rodney Bryce
Profile:
Died April 27, 2014, he was 46.

Half of Rob Base & DJ E-Z Rock with Rob Base (Robert Ginyard).
Aliases:
Variations:

DJ E-Z Rock Discography

Singles & EPs

PR 400100 Various It Takes Two (as D.J. E-Z Rock) Various - Yo! MTV Raps - A Journey Back In Rhyme(12", Promo, Smplr) Rhino Records (2) PR 400100 US 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

QALCD-6714 Various Joy & Pain Various - Jointz From Back In Da Day (Comp) Quality Records (2) QALCD-6714 US 1994 Sell This Version
SPG 5003 Various It Takes Two Various - Party Time Volume 3(CD, Comp) SPG Music Productions Ltd. SPG 5003 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
82876895122 Various It Takes Two (as DJ EZ Rock) Various - Essential R&B Autumn 2006(2xCD, Comp) Sony BMG Music Entertainment 82876895122 UK 2006 Sell This Version
B0006320-02 Various It Takes Two Various - Hip Hop - Gold(2xCD, Comp) Hip-O Records B0006320-02 US 2006 Sell This Version
DISC-1025 Various It Takes Two Various - Street Sounds Electro The Ultimate Boxed Set(Box, Unofficial + 2xCD, Comp + DVD, Comp) Street Sounds (3), Discophonographia DISC-1025 Argentina 2008 Sell This Version
DMC 316, DMC316 Various It Takes Two Various - Commercial Collection 316(2xCD, P/Mixed, Comp) DMC, DMC DMC 316, DMC316 UK 2009 Sell This Version
UMC-1 Various It Takes Two (as DJ EZ Rock) Various - The Ultimix Medley Collection(2xCD, Comp, Promo) Ultimix UMC-1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Mixes

MPZ 13 Various Break Of Dawn Various - Partyzone 13(CD, Mixed, Unofficial) not on label MPZ 13 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
none Various Break Of Dawn '96 Various - Magic Dance Xplosion 13 (Part2)(CD, Mixed, Unofficial, Pla) MPA Recording Corporation none Germany 1997 Sell This Version
4400132122 Various Take This Party Higher (as DJ EZ Rock) Various - MuchDance 2001 (Comp) Universal Music Canada 4400132122 Canada 2000 Sell This Version
INC 504096 2 Various It Takes Two Various - Roadblock! Ultimate Party Jams(2xCD, Mixed) INCredible INC 504096 2 UK & Ireland 2001 Sell This Version
0249825466 Various It Takes Two (as DJ Ez Rock) Various - MuchDance 80s(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Universal Music Canada 0249825466 Canada 2004 Sell This Version
PR 1666 Various It Takes Two Various - Promo-6(12", Promo, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label (Promo Series) PR 1666 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (20) Edit