Cindy Berger

Real Name:
Jutta Gusenburger
Profile:
German Schlager singer, born 26 January 1948 in Völklingen, Germany.
From 1967 to 1988 she was married to Norbert Berger, they performed as Cindy & Bert, and have a son who is a musician too, Sascha Berger.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Cindy Berger
[a627590]

Artist

Cindy Berger Discography Tracks

Albums

Cindy Berger Herz Unter Strom (Album) Koch Austria 1992 Sell This Version
793126 Cindy Berger Zeitlos(CD, Album) United Media Group 793126 Germany 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PB 69014 Cindy* Einsamer Schwan(7", Single) RCA PB 69014 Germany 1983 Sell This Version
887 927-7 Cindy Berger Nur Für Dich Allein(7", Single) Jupiter Records 887 927-7 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
887 483-7 Cindy Berger Und Leben Will Ich Auch(7", Single) Jupiter Records 887 483-7 Europe 1988 Sell This Version
Roger Whittaker & Cindy Berger Roger Whittaker & Cindy Berger - Bleib Heut Bei Mir (Single, Maxi) Intercord Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Cindy Berger Nie Allein (Single) Koch Germany 1991 Sell This Version
145.916 AS Cindy Berger Finito L'amore(7", Single) Koch International 145.916 AS Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Cindy Berger Weil Es Sommer War (Single) Koch International Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Cindy Berger Herz Unter Strom (Single) Koch International Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Cindy Berger Bevor Du Gehst (Single) Koch International Germany 1993 Sell This Version
JK-8358 Cindy Berger, Gerd Christian Cindy Berger, Gerd Christian - Forever Grenzelos Und Frei(CD, Maxi) Jaykay Records JK-8358 Germany 1995 Sell This Version
0789 080 Cindy* Oh, Wann Kommst Du(12", Red) Not On Label 0789 080 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (2) Edit