Felix Slim

Real Name:
Felix Amieva
Profile:
Felix “Slim” Amieva, born in the Spanish enclave of Ceuta in 1973, and now based in Cadiz. One of Spain’s leading blues musicians, Felix Slim specializes in blues, ragtime and swing from the 1920’s to 1940’s.
[a6276762]

Artist

Albums

GH 155 Felix Slim - Live In The Basque Country album art Mingo Balaguer* & Felix Slim Mingo Balaguer* & Felix Slim - Live In The Basque Country(CD) Gaztelupeko Hotsak GH 155 Spain Unknown Sell This Version