Shooter Jennings

Real Name:
Waylon Albright Jennings
Profile:
Waylon Albright "Shooter" Jennings (born May 19, 1979) is an American singer-songwriter who has released seven albums and numerous EPs. He also has made some appearances and cameos in films. Jennings is active mainly in outlaw country and Southern rock genres. Jennings is the son of country music legends Waylon Jennings and Jessi Colter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Shooter Jennings - Put The O Back In Country album art Shooter Jennings Put The O Back In Country (Album) Universal South US 2004 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Electric Rodeo album art Shooter Jennings Electric Rodeo (Album) Universal South US 2006 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - The Wolf album art Shooter Jennings The Wolf (Album) Universal Records South 2007 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Family Man album art Shooter Jennings Family Man (Album) Entertainment One US 2012 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - The Other Life album art Shooter Jennings The Other Life (Album) Entertainment One Music US 2013 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - The Other Live album art Shooter Jennings The Other Live (Album) Black Country Rock US 2013 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Fenixon album art Waylon Jennings, Shooter Jennings Waylon Jennings, Shooter Jennings - Fenixon (Album) Black Country Rock US 2014 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Countach (For Giorgio) album art Shooter Jennings Countach (For Giorgio) (Album) Black Country Rock US 2016 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Live At Billy Bob's Texas album art Shooter Jennings Live At Billy Bob's Texas (Album) Smith Music Group US 2017 Sell This Version
BCR043 Shooter Jennings - Shooter Jennings & Waymore's Outlaws - Live album art Shooter Jennings Shooter Jennings & Waymore's Outlaws - Live(LP, Album) Black Country Rock BCR043 US 2017 Sell This Version
Shooter Jennings - Shooter album art Shooter Jennings Shooter (Album) Low Country Sound, Elektra US 2018 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

UNSR-02712-2 Shooter Jennings - Aviators album art Shooter Jennings Aviators(CD, Single, Promo) Universal South UNSR-02712-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
PRCD 302342 Shooter Jennings - Gone To Carolina album art Shooter Jennings Gone To Carolina(CD, Single, Promo + DVD) Universal South PRCD 302342 US 2006 Sell This Version
none Shooter Jennings - Walk Of Life album art Shooter Jennings Walk Of Life(CD, Advance, Single, Promo) Universal South none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Shooter Jennings - Outlaw You album art Shooter Jennings Outlaw You(File, AAC, Single) Black Country Rock none US 2011
none Shooter Jennings - The Deed And The Dollar album art Shooter Jennings The Deed And The Dollar(File, AAC, Single) eOne Music none US 2012
none Shooter Jennings - The White Trash Song album art Shooter Jennings The White Trash Song(File, AAC, MP3, Single) eOne Music none US 2012
none Shooter Jennings - Drinking Side Of Country album art Bucky Covington, Shooter Jennings Bucky Covington, Shooter Jennings - Drinking Side Of Country(File, MP3, Single) eOne Music none US 2012
Shooter Jennings - You Are My Sunshine album art Jamey Johnson, Twiggy Ramirez & Shooter Jennings Jamey Johnson, Twiggy Ramirez & Shooter Jennings - You Are My Sunshine (Single) Black Country Rock US 2013 Sell This Version
none Shooter Jennings - Wild & Lonesome album art Shooter Jennings Wild & Lonesome(File, AAC, Single, 256) Black Country Rock none US 2013
Shooter Jennings - Don't Wait Up (For George) album art Shooter Jennings Don't Wait Up (For George) (EP) Black Country Rock US 2014 Sell This Version
none Shooter Jennings - Nashville From Afar album art Shooter Jennings Nashville From Afar(File, AAC, MP3, Single) Black Country Rock none US 2014
Shooter Jennings - Killing The Blues  album art Billy Ray Cyrus With Shooter Jennings Billy Ray Cyrus With Shooter Jennings - Killing The Blues (Single) BCR Los Angeles US 2015 Sell This Version
BCR033 Shooter Jennings - A Civilized Hell album art Shooter Jennings And Lukas Nelson Shooter Jennings And Lukas Nelson - A Civilized Hell(7", Single, Ltd, Whi) Black Country Rock, BCR Los Angeles BCR033 US 2015 Sell This Version
none Shooter Jennings - Coming Home album art Shooter Jennings Coming Home(File, AAC, Single) Black Country Rock none US 2016

Reviews

Add Review

BryGuy

BryGuy

March 13, 2016
Very interesting guy for sure. Check out this interview on Break Into Chat, a retro BBSing blog: http://breakintochat.com/blog/2015/09/18/shooter-jennings-creator-of-from-here-to-eternity/

Videos (15) Edit