Oku Onuora

Real Name:
Orlando Wong
Profile:
Jamaican dub poet born in March 1952 in Kingston.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a627871]

Artist

Oku Onuora Discography Tracks

Albums

Oku Onuora & AK7 Oku Onuora & AK7 - Pressure Drop (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) US 1984 Sell This Version
A-181 Oku Onuora New Jerusalem Dub(Cass, Album, Dol) ROIR (Reachout International Records) A-181 US 1990 Sell This Version
Oku Onuora I A Tell... Dubwize And Otherwise (Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) US 1991 Sell This Version
CD-10, CD 10, CD 10 Z Oku Onuora & AK 7* Oku Onuora & AK 7* - Bus Out(CD, Album) Zola & Zola, Zola & Zola, Zola & Zola CD-10, CD 10, CD 10 Z Netherlands 1993 Sell This Version
2011-2 Oku Onuora Overdub: Tribute To King Tubby (CD, Album) Ion Records 2011-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
RUSCD8253 Oku Onuora Dubbin' Away(CD, Album) ROIR (Reachout International Records) RUSCD8253 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Oku Onuora Reflection In Red 56 Hope Road Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
Oku Onuora Wat A Situashan Kuya Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
none Oku Onuora Dread Times(7") Kuya none Jamaica 1983 Sell This Version
12002 (41588) Oku Onuora Wi A Come / Wat A Situashan(12") Heartbeat Records (2) 12002 (41588) US 1983 Sell This Version
ZZM004 Oku Onuora & AK7 Oku Onuora & AK7 - Bus Out / Dread Times(12") Zola & Zola ZZM004 1993 Sell This Version
ZZM005 Oku Onuora & AK7 Oku Onuora & AK7 - Trouble / (Heathen) Let Wi Go(12") Zola & Zola ZZM005 1993 Sell This Version
JAM0001 Oku Onuora Fia Fi Fia / Ruff Neck(7") Jama Records (3) JAM0001 Jamaica 1997 Sell This Version
AR-7002 Oku Onuora Yesterday, Today, Tomorrow(7") Akashic Records (23) AR-7002 US 2015 Sell This Version
FTR013 Oku Onuora meets Rico Rodriguez Oku Onuora meets Rico Rodriguez - Fuel For Fire(7", Single, Ltd, Num, tra) Fruits Records FTR013 Switzerland 2018 Sell This Version
MSC 3051 Oku Onuora 'Bus Out'(7") Millionaire Records (2) MSC 3051 Jamaica Unknown Sell This Version
SK 001 Oku Onuora I A Tell / Reflection In Red(12") Kuya SK 001 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (35) Edit