Helen Carter (2)

Real Name:
Helen Myrl Carter
Profile:
Maces Spring, Virginia
accordion, autoharp, guitar, piano, mandolin, composer, vocals
daughter of Maybelle Carter and sister of Anita Carter and June Carter.
Born September 19, 1927. Died June 2, 1998.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

OHS 90124 Helen Carter (2) - This Is For You Mama album art Helen Carter (2) This Is For You Mama (Album) Old Homestead Records OHS 90124 US 1979 Sell This Version
OHS 90124 Helen Carter (2) - This Is For You Mama album art Helen Carter (2) This Is For You Mama(Cass, Album) Old Homestead Records OHS 90124 US 1979 Sell This Version
MER-136 Helen Carter (2) - Hills of Home album art The Phipps Family, Helen Carter (2) The Phipps Family, Helen Carter (2) - Hills of Home(LP, Album) Mountain Eagle Records MER-136 US 1980 Sell This Version
OHCD 4019 Helen Carter (2) - The Helen Carter Collection album art Helen Carter (2) The Helen Carter Collection(CDr, Album) Old Homestead Records OHCD 4019 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

761 Helen Carter (2) - Counterfeit Kisses / Sparrow In The Tree Top album art Helen Carter (2) And Don Davis (19) Helen Carter (2) And Don Davis (19) - Counterfeit Kisses / Sparrow In The Tree Top(Shellac, 10") Tennessee 761 US 1951 Sell This Version
789 Helen Carter (2) - You Can't Stop Me From Dreaming / Heaven's Decision album art Helen Carter (2) And Grant Turner Helen Carter (2) And Grant Turner - You Can't Stop Me From Dreaming / Heaven's Decision(Shellac, 10") Tennessee 789 US 1951 Sell This Version
774 Helen Carter (2) - I'm All Broke Out With Love / There's A Right Way, A Wrong Way album art Helen Carter (2) I'm All Broke Out With Love / There's A Right Way, A Wrong Way(Shellac, 10") Tennessee 774 US 1951 Sell This Version
18023 Helen Carter (2) - I Like My Lovin' Overtime / You're Right (But I Wish You Were Wrong) album art Helen Carter (2) I Like My Lovin' Overtime / You're Right (But I Wish You Were Wrong)(10", Promo) Okeh 18023 US 1953 Sell This Version
7004 Helen Carter (2), Grant Turner Helen Carter (2), Grant Turner - I'll Keep On Loving You / My Dearest And Best(10") Republic (3) 7004 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1062 Helen Carter (2) - There Ain't No Future For Me album art Helen Carter (2) There Ain't No Future For Me(7") Hickory Records 45-1062 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1076 Helen Carter (2) - Set The Wedding / What's To Become Of Me Now album art Helen Carter (2) Set The Wedding / What's To Become Of Me Now(7", Single, Mono) Hickory Records 45-1076 US Unknown Sell This Version
45-1053 Helen Carter (2) (True Love Can't Live In) A Heart Full Of Shame / Sweet Talkin' Man(7", Single, Mono) Hickory Records 45-1053 US Unknown Sell This Version