Tony Gilkyson

Tony Gilkyson

Real Name:
Anthony Gilkyson
Profile:
American cowpunk guitarist and singer songwriter, born August 6, 1952 in Los Angeles, California. He is the son of folk musician Terry Gilkyson and brother of singer/songwriter Eliza Gilkyson.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Tony Gilkyson Discography

Albums

1063 Tony Gilkyson Sparko(CD, Album) ASKEW Records 1063 US 1997 Sell This Version
none Michael Blake / Tony Gilkyson Michael Blake / Tony Gilkyson - I'm Alive(CD, Album) Hrymfaxe none US 2003 Sell This Version
none Tony Gilkyson Goodbye Guitar(CD, Album) Salinas Records (2) none US 2005 Sell This Version
RSR 0011 Tony Gilkyson Goodbye Guitar(CD, Album) Rolling Sea Records RSR 0011 US 2006 Sell This Version