Albert Chevalier

Real Name:
Albert Onesime Britannicus Gwathveoyd Louis Chevalier
Profile:
British comedian and actor, born 21 March 1861 in London, England and died 10 July 1923. He's the brother of Charles Ingle.
Variations:
[a628258]

Artist

Albert Chevalier Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

02368 Mr. Albert Chevalier* My Old Dutch(Shellac, 12", S/Sided, 81 ) His Master's Voice 02368 UK 1912 Sell This Version