Thump Thomson

Real Name:
Iain Thomson
Profile:
Born 11 June 1946, in Aberdeen, Aberdeenshire, Scotland
In Groups:
Variations:
[a628348]

Artist

Thump Thomson Discography Tracks

Vocals

John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band - Oobleedooblee Jubilee (Album) Vertigo Canada 1973 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

John Dummer Band* John Dummer Band* - John Dummer Band (Album) Mercury UK 1969 Sell This Version
The John Dummer Blues Band* The John Dummer Blues Band* - Cabal (Album) Mercury UK 1969 Sell This Version
John Dummer John Dummer - John Dummer's Famous Music Band (Album) Fontana Spain 1971 Sell This Version
The John Dummer Band Featuring Nick Pickett The John Dummer Band Featuring Nick Pickett - Blue (Album) Vertigo Canada 1972 Sell This Version
John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band - Oobleedooblee Jubilee (Album) Vertigo Canada 1973 Sell This Version
6382 040 John Dummer Blues Band John Dummer Blues Band - Vol 2 Try Me One More Time(LP, Album, Comp) Philips 6382 040 UK 1973 Sell This Version
Darts Darts - Darts (Album) Magnet (2) Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
CN 3182/S Darts Darts - In Concert-183(LP, Transcription) BBC Transcription Services CN 3182/S UK 1978 Sell This Version
Various Sometime Lately (as Thump Thompson) Various - The Honky Tonk Demos (Comp) Oval (3) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
PD-1-6250 Darts Darts - Darts(LP, Comp) Polydor, Magnet (2) PD-1-6250 US 1980 Sell This Version
SJPCD276 John Dummer Blues Band John Dummer Blues Band - The Lost 1973 Album(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD276 UK 2008 Sell This Version
HYP 13294 Dave Kelly (3) Passing Through and 1 more… Dave Kelly (3) - We Had It All(CD, Comp) Hypertension HYP 13294 Germany 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band Fairy Tale (as I. Thomson) John Dummer's Oobleedooblee Band - Oobleedooblee Jubilee (Album) Vertigo Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Darts Too Hot In The Kitchen (as Thomson) and 1 more… Darts - Darts (Album) Magnet (2) Sweden 1977 Sell This Version
Darts Shotgun (as Thomson) Darts - Daddy Cool / The Girl Can't Help It (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1977 Sell This Version
Darts Shotgun (as Thomson) and 3 more… Darts - The Amazing Darts (Comp) K-Tel, Magnet (2) Australia 1978 Sell This Version
Darts Bones (as Thomson) and 1 more… Darts - Everyone Plays Darts (Album) Reflejo Spain 1978 Sell This Version
Darts Bones (as Thomson) Darts - The Boy From New York City (Single) Magnet (2) UK 1978 Sell This Version
Darts Honey Bee (as Ian Thompson) Darts - Reet Petite (Single) Magnet (2) Germany 1979 Sell This Version
Darts Darts - Dart Attack (Album) Magnet (2) Australia 1979 Sell This Version
Darts D.I.Y. Heartache (as Thompson) Darts - Peaches (Single) Magnet (2) Scandinavia 1980 Sell This Version
Darts Darts - Double Top (Comp) Pickwick Records UK 1981 Sell This Version
DSP-210 Darts Darts - Come Back My Love(7") Discomate DSP-210 Japan 1981 Sell This Version
56.0055 Tennessee (8) Esto Es Una Cuestión (Bones) Tennessee (8) - Hoy Estoy Pensando En Ti(LP, Album) Alligator Records (3) 56.0055 Spain 1986 Sell This Version