Eric Martin (2)

Real Name:
Eric Lee Martin
Profile:
American singer, musician and songwriter, born 10 October 1960, Long Island, New York, USA.

Martin has been active since the late 1970s both as a solo artist and as a member of various bands. He earned his most prominent success as frontman for rock band Mr. Big.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Eric Martin (2) - Eric Martin album art Eric Martin (2) Eric Martin (Album) Capitol Records Japan 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - I'm Only Fooling Myself album art Eric Martin (2) I'm Only Fooling Myself (Album) Capitol Records Canada 1987 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Somewhere In The Middle album art Eric Martin (2) Somewhere In The Middle (Album) Atlantic Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - I'm Goin' Sane album art Eric Martin (2) I'm Goin' Sane (Album) Frontiers Records Russia 2002 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Destroy All Monsters album art Eric Martin (2) Destroy All Monsters (Album) Frontiers Records Japan 2003 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Vocalist album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Vocalist (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2008 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Vocalist 2 album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Vocalist 2 (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Vocalist X'mas album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Vocalist X'mas (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2009 Sell This Version
SIBP 147-8 Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Vocalist - A Special Night In Tokyo album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Vocalist - A Special Night In Tokyo(CD, Album + DVD-V, Album, NTS) Sony Records Int'l SIBP 147-8 Japan 2009 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Vocalist 3 album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Vocalist 3 (Album) Sony Records Int'l Japan 2010 Sell This Version
SICP 3587 Eric Martin (2) - Mr. Rock Vocalist album art Eric Martin (2) Mr. Rock Vocalist(CD, Album) Sony Records Int'l SICP 3587 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Over Japan album art Eric Martin (2) With Pat Torpey And John McNamara (6) Eric Martin (2) With Pat Torpey And John McNamara (6) - Over Japan Wowow Entertainment, Inc. Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

2133 Eric Martin (2) - Unforgettable album art Eric Martin (2) Unforgettable(7") USA Music 2133 US 1984 Sell This Version
SPRO-9282 Eric Martin (2) - I Can't Stop The Fire album art Eric Martin (2) I Can't Stop The Fire(12") Capitol Records SPRO-9282 US 1984 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Information album art Eric Martin (2) Information (Single) Capitol Records US 1985 Sell This Version
SPRO-9522 Eric Martin (2) - Can't Hold On, Can't Let Go album art Eric Martin (2) Can't Hold On, Can't Let Go(12", Single, Promo) Capitol Records SPRO-9522 US 1985 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Everytime I Think Of You album art Eric Martin (2) Everytime I Think Of You (Single) Capitol Records Australia 1987 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Confess album art Eric Martin (2) Confess (Single) Capitol Records US 1987 Sell This Version
P-B-44093 Eric Martin (2) - If You Believe Me album art Eric Martin (2) If You Believe Me(7", Single, Promo) Capitol Records P-B-44093 US 1987 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - I Love The Way You Love Me album art Eric Martin (2) I Love The Way You Love Me (Single) Atlantic US 1996 Sell This Version
AMDY-5131 Eric Martin (2) - The Face Of Love album art Eric Martin (2) & Akira Sudou Eric Martin (2) & Akira Sudou - The Face Of Love(CD, Mini, Single) Atlantic AMDY-5131 Japan 1997 Sell This Version
AMCY-2709 Eric Martin (2) - Fly On A Wall album art Eric Martin (2) Fly On A Wall(CD, Single) Atlantic AMCY-2709 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
Eric Martin (2) - Pure album art Eric Martin (2) Pure (EP) Frontiers Records Japan 2002 Sell This Version

Compilations

TOCP-50048 Eric Martin (2) - Soul Sessions: The Capitol Years album art Eric Martin (2) Soul Sessions: The Capitol Years(CD, Comp) Capitol Records TOCP-50048 Japan 1996 Sell This Version
EKPD-0498 Eric Martin (2) - Eric Martin album art Eric Martin (2) Eric Martin(CD, Comp) EMI EKPD-0498 South Korea 1996 Sell This Version