Tschingis Aitmatow

Real Name:
Tschingis Torekulowitsch Aitmatow / Чыңгыз Айтматов / Чингиз Торекулович Айтматов
Profile:
Author who wrote in Russian and Kyrgyz.

He was born 12 December 1928 in in Sheker, Kirghiz ASSR and died 10 June 2008 in Nuremberg, Germany.

Albums

ISBN 3-89813-256-0 Tschingis Aitmatow - Du Meine Pappel Im Roten Kopftuch album art Tschingis Aitmatow Du Meine Pappel Im Roten Kopftuch(2xCD) Der Audio Verlag ISBN 3-89813-256-0 Germany 2003 Sell This Version