Heinrich von Kleist

Real Name:
Bernd Heinrich Wilhelm von Kleist
Profile:
German poet, dramatist, novelist and short story writer.

He was born 18 October 1777 in Frankfurt/Oder, Germany and died 21 November 1811 on the shore of the Kleinen Wannsee near Berlin, Germany by shooting himself.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

40 006 Heinrich von Kleist - Amphitryon / Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg / Das Käthchen Von Heilbronn album art Heinrich von Kleist Amphitryon / Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg / Das Käthchen Von Heilbronn(LP) Deutsche Grammophon 40 006 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-15-120013-3, 120013 Heinrich von Kleist - Michael Kohlhaas album art Heinrich von Kleist Michael Kohlhaas(4xCD) Reclam Hörbuch, Reclam Hörbuch ISBN 3-15-120013-3, 120013 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
none Heinrich von Kleist - Der Findling album art Heinrich von Kleist Gelesen Von Otto Sander Heinrich von Kleist Gelesen Von Otto Sander - Der Findling(CD) Friedrich Berlin Verlag none Germany 2002 Sell This Version
ISBN 3-886980789-2 Heinrich von Kleist // Eduard Mörike // Theodor Storm // Gottfried Keller // Various Heinrich von Kleist // Eduard Mörike // Theodor Storm // Gottfried Keller // Various - Deutsche Novellen ( Die Box )(10xCD, Album, box) Steinbach Sprechende Bücher ISBN 3-886980789-2 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
866101784 Heinrich von Kleist - Der Zerbrochne Krug album art Kleist* Der Zerbrochne Krug(CD) Argon Hörbuch, MDR - Mitteldeutscher Rundfunk 866101784 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Heinrich von Kleist - Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg album art Heinrich von Kleist Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg(2xCD, Album) Der Audio Verlag none Germany 2011 Sell This Version
Heinrich von Kleist - Der Zerbrochene Krug album art Heinrich von Kleist Der Zerbrochene Krug (Album) Athena Germany Unknown Sell This Version
2571 108, 2571108 Heinrich Von Kleist "Ist Es Ein Traum? Ein Traum, Was Sonst?"(LP) Deutsche Grammophon, Deutsche Grammophon 2571 108, 2571108 Germany Unknown Sell This Version
42 013, LPES 42 013 Heinrich von Kleist, Ernst Ginsberg Heinrich von Kleist, Ernst Ginsberg - Prinz Friedrich Von Homburg / Das Käthchen Von Heilbronn(10", Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv, Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 42 013, LPES 42 013 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CLX 75 444 Heinrich von Kleist - Heinrich von Kleist album art Heinrich von Kleist, Thomas Holtzmann Heinrich von Kleist, Thomas Holtzmann - Heinrich von Kleist(10") Christophorus, Deutsche Dichtung. Eine klingende Anthologie CLX 75 444 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

91983 Heinrich von Kleist Die Marquise Von O...(1808)(2xCD) Brilliant Books 91983 Germany 2004 Sell This Version