The Bass Thing

Real Name:
Robert Jones
Profile:
Born 1964, died of drug-related heart failure 1993 in New York City.
Bass player in The Wonder Stuff from 1986 to 1989.
Aliases:
[a628823]

Artist

The Bass Thing Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

GONE 5, 887911-7 The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - It's Yer Money I'm After, Baby(7", Single) Polydor, Polydor GONE 5, 887911-7 UK 1988 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Hup (Album) Polydor, The Far Out Recording Company Europe 1989 Sell This Version
The Wonder Stuff The Wonder Stuff - Golden Green / Get Together (Single) Polydor, Polydor Germany 1989 Sell This Version