Pytone

Real Name:
Portik Istvan
Profile:
Portik Istvan aka MINIMUS and PYTONE is a producer, involved in the electronic music scene since 1995 who speacilises in creating and remixing minimal / electro / house / tech-house music.
Born: 21.09.1973 in Transilvania / Romania
Sites:
Aliases:
[a628904]

Artist

Pytone Discography Tracks

Compilations

006 Pytone - North Influence - Vol. 2 album art Various Sweet Various - North Influence - Vol. 2(Cass, Comp) Skills Records, X-Tone Records 006 Romania 1998 Sell This Version
005 Pytone - North Influence - Vol. 1 album art Various Spirit Of Sun Various - North Influence - Vol. 1(Cass, Comp) Skills Records, X-Tone Records 005 Romania 1998 Sell This Version
SKL-007 VA Pytone - Rave Family - The Sound Of Nature 1 album art Various Modulnation Various - Rave Family - The Sound Of Nature 1(Cass, Comp) Skills Records SKL-007 VA Romania 1999 Sell This Version
SKL-009 VA Pytone - Technodome album art Various Cluj Raving Society and 1 more… Various - Technodome(CD, Comp) Skills Records SKL-009 VA Romania 2000 Sell This Version
Pytone - Mouse In House (Aria Techno: Romania) 5 album art DJ Raoul (2) Passing Thoughts DJ Raoul (2) - Mouse In House (Aria Techno: Romania) 5 (Comp) Roton, NRG!A, ToCo International Romania 2002 Sell This Version
SKL-012 VA Pytone - Delahoya 2006 album art Various Secret Night (Original Mix) Various - Delahoya 2006(CD, Comp) Skills Records SKL-012 VA Romania 2006 Sell This Version

Mixes

SKL-010 VA Pytone - Delahoya 2004 album art Various Something Is Moving Various - Delahoya 2004(CD, Comp, Mixed) Skills Records SKL-010 VA Romania 2004 Sell This Version