Dion DiMucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dion DiMucci - Donna The Prima Donna album art Dion DiMuci* Donna The Prima Donna (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version
VR 3327 Dion DiMucci - Dream On Fire album art Dion DiMucci Dream On Fire(CD) Vision Records (4) VR 3327 US 1992 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dion DiMucci - Drip Drop album art Dion DiMucci Drip Drop (Single) Columbia Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Donna The Prima Donna / You're Mine album art Dion (Di Muci)* Donna The Prima Donna / You're Mine (Single) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
AGS 20.183 Dion DiMucci - Drip Drop / Can't We Be Sweethearts / This Little Girl Of Mine / Unloved Unwanted Me album art Dion DiMucci Drip Drop / Can't We Be Sweethearts / This Little Girl Of Mine / Unloved Unwanted Me(7", EP) CBS AGS 20.183 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
AGS 20.170 Dion DiMucci - Donna, The Prima Donna / You're Mine / Will Love Ever Come My Way / I Can't Believe album art Dion Di Muci* Donna, The Prima Donna / You're Mine / Will Love Ever Come My Way / I Can't Believe(7", EP) CBS AGS 20.170 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man album art Dion Di Muci* I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Johnny B. Goode / Chicago Blues album art Dion Di Muci* Johnny B. Goode / Chicago Blues (Single) Columbia US 1964 Sell This Version
FK-583 Dion DiMucci - Shout  album art Dion DiMucci Shout (7", Single) Festival Records Pty. Ltd. FK-583 Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Unloved, Unwanted Me / Sweet, Sweet Baby album art Dion Di Muci* Unloved, Unwanted Me / Sweet, Sweet Baby (Single) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
1.920 Dion DiMucci - Kickin' Child album art Dion DiMuci* Kickin' Child(7") CBS 1.920 Netherlands 1965 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Drip Drop / This Little Girl album art Dion Di Muci* Drip Drop / This Little Girl (Single) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version
D-622-DJ Dion DiMucci - The Best album art Dion DiMucci The Best(7", Single, Mono, Promo) Dayspring Records D-622-DJ US 1981 Sell This Version
9016382208-DJ Dion DiMucci He's In You(7", Mono, Promo) Myrrh 9016382208-DJ US 1985 Sell This Version
112 910DJ Dion DiMucci - Written On The Subway Wall  album art Dion DiMucci Written On The Subway Wall (7", Promo) Arista 112 910DJ UK 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

RMB 75170 Dion DiMucci - For Always-28 Greatest Hits & Favorites album art Dion DiMucci, Dion & The Belmonts Dion DiMucci, Dion & The Belmonts - For Always-28 Greatest Hits & Favorites(CD, Comp) Remember RMB 75170 Europe 2012 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit