D Dimucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Dion DiMucci - Runaround Sue album art Dion (3) Runaround Sue (as D DiMucci) and 1 more… Dion (3) - Runaround Sue (Album) Ace Europe 1985 Sell This Version
MRCD 3153 Dion DiMucci - The Album album art Jive Bunny And The Mastermixers Runaround Sue (as D Dimucci) Jive Bunny And The Mastermixers - The Album(CD, Album) Telstar MRCD 3153 Europe 1989 Sell This Version
BWTX CD 1, BWTX CD1 Dion DiMucci - Summer Chart Party album art Various Runaround Sue (as D Dimucci) Various - Summer Chart Party(CD, Comp) Trax Music, Trax Music BWTX CD 1, BWTX CD1 UK 1990 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit