D.Di Mucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Dion DiMucci - Mega Jukebox Hits album art Various Lovers Who Wander (as DiMucci) and 2 more… Various - Mega Jukebox Hits Disky Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 1996 Sell This Version
DB 248062 Dion DiMucci - Mega Jukebox Hits album art Various Lovers Who Wander (as DiMucci) and 2 more… Various - Mega Jukebox Hits(10xCD, Comp + Box) Disky DB 248062 Europe 1996 Sell This Version
DB 901865 Dion DiMucci - Greatest Hits Of The 50's album art Various I Wonder Why (as D.Di Mucci) Various - Greatest Hits Of The 50's(8xCD, Comp + Box) Disky DB 901865 Netherlands 2004 Sell This Version
CD 5648260 Dion DiMucci - Kad Je Rock Bio Mlad CD 1 - Estrada Susreće Rock'N'Roll - Zapleši Twist! album art Various Svi Trče Oko Sue (Runaround Sue) (as D.Di Mucci) Various - Kad Je Rock Bio Mlad CD 1 - Estrada Susreće Rock'N'Roll - Zapleši Twist!(CD, Comp) Croatia Records, Perfekt Music CD 5648260 Croatia 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit