D.DiMucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

Dion DiMucci - Gonna Make It Alone album art Dion (3) Gonna Make It Alone (as D.Dimucci) and 1 more… Dion (3) - Gonna Make It Alone (Single) CBS Netherlands 1963 Sell This Version
6146 700 Dion DiMucci - The Wanderer album art Dion (3) Little Diane (as D.DiMucci) Dion (3) - The Wanderer(7", RE, Blu) Philips 6146 700 UK 1976 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Million Dollar Memories Volume One album art Various Lovers Who Wander (as D. DiMucci) and 1 more… Various - Million Dollar Memories Volume One (Comp) RCA US 1982 Sell This Version
CL 84299 Dion DiMucci - Golden Memories album art Various Lovers Who Wander (as D. DiMucci) and 1 more… Various - Golden Memories(LP, Comp) RCA Camden CL 84299 Europe 1983 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit