DeMucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

JSEP 4521, JSEP-4521 Dion DiMucci - The Old Piano Roll Blues album art Various Lovers Who Wander (as DeMucci) Various - The Old Piano Roll Blues(7", EP, Comp) JUKEbox, JUKEbox JSEP 4521, JSEP-4521 Sweden 1962 Sell This Version
Stavely Makepeace Runaround Sue (as DeMucci) Stavely Makepeace - Runaround Sue / There's A Wall Between Us (Single) Deram UK 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (11) Edit