Dion Di Muci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Dion DiMucci - Donna The Prima Donna album art Dion DiMuci* Donna The Prima Donna (Album) Columbia UK 1963 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Dion DiMucci - Drip Drop album art Dion DiMucci Drip Drop (Single) Columbia Sweden 1963 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Donna The Prima Donna / You're Mine album art Dion (Di Muci)* Donna The Prima Donna / You're Mine (Single) Columbia US 1963 Sell This Version
AGS 20.170 Dion DiMucci - Donna, The Prima Donna / You're Mine / Will Love Ever Come My Way / I Can't Believe album art Dion Di Muci* Donna, The Prima Donna / You're Mine / Will Love Ever Come My Way / I Can't Believe(7", EP) CBS AGS 20.170 Spain 1963 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man album art Dion Di Muci* I'm Your Hoochie Cooche Man (Single) Columbia Netherlands 1964 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Johnny B. Goode / Chicago Blues album art Dion Di Muci* Johnny B. Goode / Chicago Blues (Single) Columbia Australia 1964 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Unloved, Unwanted Me / Sweet, Sweet Baby album art Dion Di Muci* Unloved, Unwanted Me / Sweet, Sweet Baby (Single) Columbia US 1965 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Drip Drop / This Little Girl album art Dion Di Muci* Drip Drop / This Little Girl (Single) Columbia US 1973 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit