Mucci

Real Name:
Dion Francis DiMucci
Profile:
American doo wop/pop rock singer-songwriter born July 18, 1939 in Bronx, New York.

Inducted into Rock And Roll Hall of Fame in 1989 (Performer).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Writing & Arrangement

10 004 AT Dion DiMucci - Love Came To Me album art Dion (3) Love Came To Me (as Mucci) Dion (3) - Love Came To Me(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 10 004 AT Germany 1962 Sell This Version
Dion DiMucci - Baby Boomer Classics - The Sixties (Vol 4) album art Various Runaround Sue (as Mucci) Various - Baby Boomer Classics - The Sixties (Vol 4) (Comp) Trax Music, Trax Music UK 1988 Sell This Version

Videos (10) Edit