Dave Ball

Real Name:
David James Ball
Profile:
English producer and electronic musician, famous for being the half of Soft Cell and in the 90's of The Grid.
He was born 3 May 1959 in Blackpool, Lancashire, England, UK and was married to Gini Ball (Virginia Hewes).
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

BIZL5, BIZL 5, 814 518-1 In Strict Tempo — Dave Ball Dave Ball In Strict Tempo (Album) Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare, Some Bizzare BIZL5, BIZL 5, 814 518-1 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
CSR217CD Photosynthesis — Dave Ball Dave BallJon Savage (4) Dave BallJon Savage (4) - Photosynthesis (Album) Cold Spring CSR217CD UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

TEMPO 12 Sincerity — Dave Ball Dave Ball Sincerity(12", Single, Promo) Some Bizzare TEMPO 12 UK 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SCAR.9T, scar. 9t Rare Tempo — Dave Ball Dave Ball Rare Tempo(12") Scarface, Scarface SCAR.9T, scar. 9t Belgium 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
PTYT 027 Ghostrider — Dave Ball Gavin Friday & Dave Ball / Thomas Brinkmann / Alan Vega Gavin Friday & Dave Ball / Thomas Brinkmann / Alan Vega - Ghostrider(10", Ltd, Num) Blast First Petite PTYT 027 UK 2010 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FAKE 111 Ultratheque — Dave Ball Hifi Sean Ft. Dave Ball Hifi Sean Ft. Dave Ball - Ultratheque Plastique Recordings FAKE 111 UK 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

none Electronic Boy — Dave Ball daveBall* Electronic Boy(CD, Comp + 7", EP + Box, Dlx, Ltd, Boo) A Big Frock Rekord, Omnibus Press none UK 2020 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Imagining October: Soundtrack — Dave Ball Genesis P.Orridge* & David Ball* Genesis P.Orridge* & David Ball* - Imagining October: Soundtrack (MiniAlbum) DJM Studios none UK 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none 'Electronic Boy' CD Preview Audio — Dave Ball Dave Ball 'Electronic Boy' CD Preview Audio(File, MP3, Advance, Mixed, Promo, 256) Big Frock Rekords none UK 2020
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none (Re)strict Tempo (Sleepyhead Remix 2020) (Justin Grindea Remix) — Dave Ball Dave Ball (Re)strict Tempo (Sleepyhead Remix 2020) (Justin Grindea Remix)(File, FLAC) DJ Sleepyhead none 2021