Khaled

Real Name:
Khaled Hadj Ibrahim (خالد حاج ابراهيم)
Profile:
Khaled, previously Cheb Khaled (Arabic : الشاب خالد ; born Febr. 29, 1960), is an Algerian rai singer from Oran. He is also known as "The King of Raï" and he is the internationally best known rai musician.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

mcpe 1076, 1076 Khaled - Yadelmarsem album art Khaled Yadelmarsem(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania, MCPE mcpe 1076, 1076 Morocco 1982 Sell This Version
210 846 Khaled - Nouveauté 83 - Pop Raï album art Chab Khaled* Nouveauté 83 - Pop Raï(Cass, Album) Edition Rachid et Fethi 210 846 Algeria 1983 Sell This Version
MCPE 1103 Khaled - Volume 3 album art Chab Khaled* Volume 3(Cass, Album) MCPE MCPE 1103 France 1984 Sell This Version
MCPE 1078 Khaled - Atouni Oualdi Yamna album art Chab Khaled* Atouni Oualdi Yamna(Cass, Album) MCPE MCPE 1078 France 1984 Sell This Version
Khaled - Hada Raykoum album art Chab Khaled* Hada Raykoum (Album) Horizon Music (2), MCPE Algeria 1984 Sell This Version
61216-1 Khaled - Moule El Kouchi album art Cheb Khaled* Moule El Kouchi(LP, Album) Celluloid 61216-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
M-P 0 16 Khaled - Succès 85 album art Cheb Khaled* Succès 85(Cass, Album) Mondialphone M-P 0 16 Algeria 1985 Sell This Version
Khaled - Sobri Sobri album art Cheb Khaled* Sobri Sobri (Album) Zed El Youm Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
Khaled - Mondial 86 album art Chab Khaled* Mondial 86 (Album) MCPE France 1986 Sell This Version
4129 Khaled - Kharjou Godamna / Mondial 86 album art Khaled Kharjou Godamna / Mondial 86(Cass) La Voix Oranaise 4129 Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
1245 Khaled - Gatli Neddik album art Cheb Khaled* Gatli Neddik(Cass, Album) MCPE 1245 France 1986 Sell This Version
1148 Khaled - Haya Nssadou album art Cheb Khaled* Haya Nssadou(Cass, Album) MCPE 1148 France 1986 Sell This Version
ebc 116 Khaled - Chab Khaled album art Chab Khaled* Chab Khaled(Cass, Album) Editions Bouarfa ebc 116 France 1987 Sell This Version
Khaled - Fuir, Mais Où? album art Cheb Khaled* Fuir, Mais Où? (Album) Celluloid France 1988 Sell This Version
Khaled - Ya Taleb album art Khaled Ya Taleb (Album) Créon Music France 1988 Sell This Version
Khaled - Kutché album art Khaled, Safy Boutella Khaled, Safy Boutella - Kutché (Album) Zone Music, EMI Pathé Marconi S.A., Zone Music, EMI Pathé Marconi S.A. France 1988 Sell This Version
EVMC 37102 F Khaled - Salou Ala Nabi album art Anouar* Duo Avec Khaled Anouar* Duo Avec Khaled - Salou Ala Nabi(Cass, Album) D'évasion EVMC 37102 F France 1988 Sell This Version
E Y 45 Khaled - House-Rai-Music album art Khaled, Cheb Anouar, Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui Khaled, Cheb Anouar, Chaba Fadela, Cheb Sahraoui - House-Rai-Music(Cass, Album) Edition Yamani E Y 45 Morocco 1988 Sell This Version
Khaled - Les Monstres Sacrés Du Rai album art Cheb Khaled* Et Zahouania* Cheb Khaled* Et Zahouania* - Les Monstres Sacrés Du Rai (Album) Sonodisc France 1989 Sell This Version
1572 Khaled - Live London 1989 album art Khaled Live London 1989(Cass + Cass) Edition Hassania 1572 Morocco 1989 Sell This Version
Khaled - Khaled album art Khaled Khaled (Album) Barclay 1992 Sell This Version
Khaled - S'hab El Baroud album art Cheb Khaled* S'hab El Baroud (Album) RAÏ Germany 1993 Sell This Version
Khaled - N'ssi N'ssi album art Khaled N'ssi N'ssi (Album) Barclay UK 1993 Sell This Version
Khaled - Kaisse Wa Laila album art Cheb Khaled* Kaisse Wa Laila (Album) MCPE Algeria 1994 Sell This Version
Khaled - Sratli album art Cheb Khaled* Sratli (Album) MCPE France 1996 Sell This Version