Khaled

Real Name:
Khaled Hadj Ibrahim (خالد حاج ابراهيم)
Profile:
Algerian rai singer, composer and multi-instrumentalist, born Febr. 29, 1960 in Oran, Algeria.
Previously known as Cheb Khaled (Arabic : الشاب خالد).
Living in France, Khaled is considered one of the best-selling international Arab Raï singers.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none, MCPE 1075 Diri Dar Khalou Mahna / Hassnou Aouni — Khaled Khaled Diri Dar Khalou Mahna / Hassnou Aouni(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania, MCPE none, MCPE 1075 Morocco 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none, MCPE 1071 Enti Li Ghalatini — Khaled Khaled Enti Li Ghalatini(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania, MCPE none, MCPE 1071 Morocco 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCPE 1076, 1076 Yadelmarsem — Khaled Khaled Yadelmarsem(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania, MCPE MCPE 1076, 1076 Morocco 1982 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
EBC 158 Nouveauté 83 - Pop Raï — Khaled Chab Khaled* Nouveauté 83 - Pop Raï (Album) Sedicav Production EBC 158 France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1605 Succès 83 — Khaled Khaled Succès 83(Cass, Album) Zed El Youm 1605 Algeria 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
220 Serie II — Khaled Chab Khaled* Serie II(Cass, Album) V.D.R. 220 France 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
K37 Atouni Waldi — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Atouni Waldi(Cass, Album) Oran Phone K37 Algeria 1983 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCPE 1060 Chab Khaled — Khaled Chab Khaled* Chab Khaled (Album) MCPE MCPE 1060 Algeria 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1104 Ghir Douni Ledarna — Khaled Khaled Ghir Douni Ledarna(Cass, Album) MCPE 1104 Algeria 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
015-84 Ya Zarga Ana Nabghik Succès 84 — Khaled Khaled Ya Zarga Ana Nabghik Succès 84(Cass, Album) santana disques 015-84 Algeria 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCPE 1103 Volume 3 — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Volume 3(Cass, Album) MCPE MCPE 1103 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCPE 1100 A Zargua Ana Nebghik — Khaled Cheb Khaled* A Zargua Ana Nebghik(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania, MCPE MCPE 1100 Morocco 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
Mcpe 1077 La Liberté — Khaled Khaled La Liberté(Cass, Album) MCPE, Edition Hassania Mcpe 1077 Morocco 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1105 Aakaibi Mestourine — Khaled Khaled Aakaibi Mestourine(Cass, Album) Edition Hassania 1105 Morocco 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCPE 1078 Atouni Oualdi Yamna — Khaled Chab Khaled* Atouni Oualdi Yamna(Cass, Album) MCPE MCPE 1078 France 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
61216-1 Moule El Kouchi — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Moule El Kouchi (Album) Celluloid 61216-1 France 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
MCP 1198 Hada Raykoum — Khaled Chab Khaled* Hada Raykoum (Album) Horizon Music (2), MCPE MCP 1198 Algeria 1984 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZEY 1274 Sidi Boumediene — Khaled Khaled Sidi Boumediene(Cass, Album) Zed El Youm ZEY 1274 Algeria 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
M-P 0 16 Succès 85 — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Succès 85(Cass, Album) Mondialphone M-P 0 16 Algeria 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
49 Way Way — Khaled Khaled Way Way(Cass, Album) Edition Nouvelle Etoile 49 Algeria 1985 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
4129 Mondial 86 — Khaled Khaled Mondial 86 (Album) MCPE 4129 Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
V.D.F 55003 Duo — Khaled Khaled, Cheb Kada Khaled, Cheb Kada - Duo (Album) Hamedi V.D.F 55003 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ZEY 1991 Sobri Sobri — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Sobri Sobri (Album) Zed El Youm ZEY 1991 Algeria 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1245 Gatli Neddik — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Gatli Neddik(Cass, Album) MCPE 1245 France 1986 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
1148 Haya Nssadou — Khaled Cheb Khaled* Haya Nssadou(Cass, Album) MCPE 1148 France 1986 Sell This Version