Roger Dowding

Real Name:
Roger Thomas Dowding
Profile:
American Punk bassist, born 3 January 1955 and died from a drug overdose 8 August 1996.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

SR-105 Roger Dowding - The Decline Of Western Civilization album art Various Beverly Hills and 3 more… Various - The Decline Of Western Civilization (Album) Slash SR-105 US 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FLP 1002 Roger Dowding - Group Sex album art Circle Jerks Back Against The Wall (as Dowding) and 9 more… Circle Jerks - Group Sex (Album) Frontier Records FLP 1002 US 1980 Sell This Version
R2 71224 Roger Dowding - Faster & Louder - Hardcore Punk, Vol. 1 album art Various World Up My Ass (as Dowding) Various - Faster & Louder - Hardcore Punk, Vol. 1(CD, Comp) Rhino Records (2) R2 71224 US 1993 Sell This Version
STOLEN-004 Roger Dowding - My Life's A Mess album art Sick Things (2) World Up My Arse (as Dowding) Sick Things (2) - My Life's A Mess(CD) Stolen Records (3) STOLEN-004 Australia 1999 Sell This Version
none Roger Dowding - Cuntry Boner album art Puscifer World Up My Ass (Alan Moulder Mix) Puscifer - Cuntry Boner (Single) Puscifer Entertainment none US 2007 Sell This Version
none Roger Dowding - Sound Into Blood Into Wine album art Puscifer World Up My Ass (7 Inch Mix) (as R. Dowding) Puscifer - Sound Into Blood Into Wine(CD, Comp, Mixed) Puscifer Entertainment none US 2010 Sell This Version
none Roger Dowding - Puscifer's 8-Ball Bail Bonds – The Berger Barns Live In Phoenix album art Puscifer World Up My Ass (as Dowding) Puscifer - Puscifer's 8-Ball Bail Bonds – The Berger Barns Live In Phoenix(LP, Album, Ltd, Red) Puscifer Entertainment none US 2013 Sell This Version
PTKF2125-1 Roger Dowding - Decline Of The West Vol. I & II album art Holy Sons Beverly Hills (as Dowding) Holy Sons - Decline Of The West Vol. I & II(2xLP, Comp) Partisan Records PTKF2125-1 US 2015 Sell This Version