Robert Lopez

Real Name:
Robert Joseph Lopez
Profile:
Is a songwriter of musicals, best known for co-creating The Book of Mormon, Avenue Q, and for penning the songs featured in the Disney film Frozen. He is one of only twelve people who have won an Emmy, Grammy, Oscar, and Tony Award, and the only person to win all four within a decade. Born February 23, 1975.
Husband of Kristen Anderson-Lopez.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

none Robert Lopez - The Book Of Mormon (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Trey Parker, Robert Lopez, Matt Stone Trey Parker, Robert Lopez, Matt Stone - The Book Of Mormon (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Ghostlight Records none US 2011 Sell This Version
8730118 Robert Lopez - Frozen album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez / Christophe Beck Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez / Christophe Beck - Frozen (Album) Walt Disney Records 8730118 New Zealand 2013 Sell This Version
00050087313920 Robert Lopez - Frozen The Songs album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez, Christophe Beck, Josh Gad Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez, Christophe Beck, Josh Gad - Frozen The Songs (Album) Walt Disney Records 00050087313920 Europe 2013 Sell This Version
AVCW-63084 Robert Lopez - アナと雪の女王 / エルサのサプライズ : パーフェクト・デイ ~特別な一日~ album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez - アナと雪の女王 / エルサのサプライズ : パーフェクト・デイ ~特別な一日~(CD, MiniAlbum, Sli) Walt Disney Records AVCW-63084 Japan 2015 Sell This Version
005008737954 Robert Lopez - Frozen: The Broadway Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, Jennifer Lee (15) Kristen Anderson-Lopez & Robert Lopez, Jennifer Lee (15) - Frozen: The Broadway Musical (Original Broadway Cast Recording) (Album) Walt Disney Records 005008737954 Brazil 2018 Sell This Version
8743230 Robert Lopez - Frozen II album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez - Frozen II (Album) Walt Disney Records 8743230 Australia 2019 Sell This Version
D002061501, D002061501 ST01 Robert Lopez - Songs From Frozen album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez And Robert Lopez - Songs From Frozen(LP, Pic) Walt Disney Records, Walt Disney Records D002061501, D002061501 ST01 US 2019 Sell This Version
82876-55923-2RE1 Robert Lopez - Avenue Q: The Musical - Original Broadway Cast Recording album art Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx Robert Lopez, Jeff Marx - Avenue Q: The Musical - Original Broadway Cast Recording(CD, Album, RE) RCA Victor 82876-55923-2RE1 US Unknown Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Robert Lopez - "Let It Go" From Frozen album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez - "Let It Go" From Frozen(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2014 Sell This Version
none Robert Lopez - "Remember Me" From "Coco" album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez - "Remember Me" From "Coco"(CDr, Promo) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version
none Robert Lopez - "Into The Unknown" From "Frozen II" album art Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez Kristen Anderson-Lopez, Robert Lopez - "Into The Unknown" From "Frozen II"(CD, Promo) Walt Disney Records none US 2020 Sell This Version