Ad

Bill Katz

Real Name:William Katz
Profile:

US song lyricist. He had a long professional collaboration with songwriter Ruth Roberts, providing the lyrics to songs such as “Meet the Mets” (the theme song for the New York Mets), and "Mailman, Bring Me No More Blues" originally recorded by Buddy Holly, and again later by The Beatles. He died in 1988.

Variations:
Viewing All | Bill Katz

Artist

Releases

Releases

Showing 0 - 0 of 0