Egon Bondy

Real Name:
Zbyněk Fišer
Profile:
Czech lyricist, poet and philosopher. Born January 20, 1930 in Prague (former Czechoslovakia), died April 9, 2007 in Bratislava (Slovakia). In the 1970s he collaborated with The Plastic People Of The Universe.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Egon Bondy

Albums

GR 044-2 Egon Bondy - My Žijeme V Praze… album art Egon Bondy My Žijeme V Praze…(CD, Album + DVD-V) Guerilla Records GR 044-2 Czech Republic 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

57 0001-7 801 Egon Bondy - Bez Paměti Žilo By Se Lépe album art Egon Bondy Bez Paměti Žilo By Se Lépe(7") M-Art 57 0001-7 801 Czechoslovakia 1990 Sell This Version