Baz Warne

Baz Warne

Real Name:
Raymond Barry Warne
Profile:
English guitarist and vocalist, born 25 March 1964 in Sunderland, England, UK.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a629600]

Artist

Baz Warne Discography Tracks

Vocals

VOL 5 Toy Dolls Toy Dolls - Cheerio & Toodle' Pip(7") Volume Records (5) VOL 5 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EGO 50 Smalltown Heroes Smalltown Heroes - Moral Judgement(CD, Single) EG EGO 50 UK 1995 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Norfolk Coast (Album) EMI Australia 2004 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Big Thing Coming (Single) Liberty EMI Records UK, Liberty EMI Records UK UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Suite XVI (Album) Liberty EMI Records UK US 2006 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Themeninblackinbrugge (Album) Coursegood Europe 2008 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Mercury Rising (Single) ABSOLUTE UK 2012 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Giants (Album) Ear Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
AMP015CD Mike Marlin (2) Mike Marlin (2) - Grand Reveal(CD, Album) AMP Music Productions AMP015CD UK 2013 Sell This Version
Simple Minds V The Stranglers Simple Minds V The Stranglers - (Get A) Grip (On Yourself) (Single) Caroline International UK 2015 Sell This Version
CG010 The Stranglers The Stranglers - Black And White (Live)(CD, Album) Coursegood Ltd. CG010 UK & Ireland 2016 Sell This Version
CGLP5 The Stranglers The Stranglers - Rattus Relived(LP, Album, Ltd, Num, Sig) Coursegood Ltd. CGLP5 UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

VOL 5 Toy Dolls Toy Dolls - Cheerio & Toodle' Pip(7") Volume Records (5) VOL 5 UK 1983 Sell This Version
EGO 50 Smalltown Heroes Smalltown Heroes - Moral Judgement(CD, Single) EG EGO 50 UK 1995 Sell This Version
EGCD 101 Small Town Heroes* Small Town Heroes* - Human Soup(CD, Album) E.G. Records Ltd. EGCD 101 1996 Sell This Version
EGCD 101-SAM Small Town Heroes* Small Town Heroes* - Human Soup(CD, Album, Promo, Smplr) E.G. Records Ltd. EGCD 101-SAM UK 1996 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Big Thing Coming (Single) Liberty EMI Records UK, Liberty EMI Records UK UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Norfolk Coast (Album) EMI Australia 2004 Sell This Version
CG003 The Stranglers The Stranglers - Coast To Coast(CD, Album) Absolute CG003 UK 2004 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Suite XVI (Album) Liberty EMI Records UK US 2006 Sell This Version
RATTUS07 The Stranglers The Stranglers - Rattus At The Roundhouse(DVD-V) Coursegood Ltd. RATTUS07 UK 2007 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Themeninblackinbrugge (Album) Coursegood Europe 2008 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Giants (Album) Ear Music Germany 2012 Sell This Version
The Stranglers The Stranglers - Mercury Rising (Single) ABSOLUTE UK 2012 Sell This Version
AMP015CD Mike Marlin (2) Mike Marlin (2) - Grand Reveal(CD, Album) AMP Music Productions AMP015CD UK 2013 Sell This Version