Rolf Arland

Real Name:
Hans Heinz Mühlbauer
Profile:
German composer, born 4 March 1922 in Munich, Germany and died 10 February 2015 in Gilching, Germany. He was the father of Henry Arland and grandfather of Maxi Arland.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:
[a629601]

Artist

Rolf Arland Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Geschwister Hofmann (2) Im Fliederstrauch (as Arland) Geschwister Hofmann (2) - Die Rosen Der Heimat / Im Fliederstrauch (Single) Decca Germany 1956 Sell This Version
23 352 Orchester Alfons Bauer* Und Die Zillertaler (2) Der Stille Waldweg (as Arland) Orchester Alfons Bauer* Und Die Zillertaler (2) - Der Stille Waldweg / Du Schöne Rosmarie(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 23 352 Germany 1956 Sell This Version
45 0175 Geschwister Schramm Die Jägermarie (as Arland) Geschwister Schramm - Die Jägermarie(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0175 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
45 0143 Die Fidelen Brüder Ich Möcht' So Blau Wie Deine Augen Sein (as Arland) Die Fidelen Brüder - Mein Schönster Zug / Ich Möcht' So Blau Wie Deine Augen Sein(7", Single) Heliodor 45 0143 Germany 1957 Sell This Version
23 784 Chiemgauer Jodler-Duo* Mein Schönes Kaisertal (as Arland) Chiemgauer Jodler-Duo* - Es War Am Königsee(7", Mono) Polydor 23 784 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
D 18 857 Geschwister Hofmann (2) Das Laterndl Mit Dem Sterndl (as Arland) Geschwister Hofmann (2) - Das Laterndl Mit Dem Sterndl(7") Decca D 18 857 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
23 796 René Carol Viola-Violetta (as Arland) René Carol - Leb' Wohl, Marie(7", Single) Polydor 23 796 Germany 1958 Sell This Version
Detlef Engel Junges Glück (as Arland) Detlef Engel - Mister Blue / Junges Glück (Single) Telefunken Germany 1959 Sell This Version
Geschwister Hofmann (2) Alles Kommt 'Mal Wieder (as Arland) Geschwister Hofmann (2) - Jedes Herz Braucht Ein Zuhause / Alles Kommt 'Mal Wieder (Single) Decca Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 101 Ralf Roberts Hast Du Noch Eine Zigarette, Kamerad? (as Arland) Ralf Roberts - Hast Du Noch Eine Zigarette, Kamerad?(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 101 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
NH 66 772, 66 772 Co Hagedoorn Viola Violetta (as Arland) Co Hagedoorn - De Reus Van Het Woud(7", Single, Mono) Polydor, Polydor NH 66 772, 66 772 Netherlands 1959 Sell This Version
24 046 Ralf Roberts Vergiß Die Heimat Nicht (as Arland) Ralf Roberts - Der Leierkastenmann Von Notre Dame(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 046 Germany 1959 Sell This Version
345 197 PF Alexander-King-Trio Gitarren-Jacky (as R. Arland) Alexander-King-Trio - Gitarren-Jacky(7", Single) Philips 345 197 PF Germany 1959 Sell This Version
24 231 Die Singenden Gesellen Schöner Als Gold Und Edelstein (as Arland) Die Singenden Gesellen - Träumli (7", Mono) Polydor 24 231 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
35 271 A Die Oberleitner Dirnd'ln Und Die „Heimatsänger"* Über Den Gipfeln Der Berge (as Arland) Die Oberleitner Dirnd'ln Und Die „Heimatsänger"* - Über Den Gipfeln Der Berge / Vergiss Nie Die Alte Heimat(7", Single, Mono) Ariola 35 271 A Germany 1960 Sell This Version
O 21 450, 45-O-29 280 Das Medium-Terzett* Armer Kleiner Straßensänger (as Arland) Das Medium-Terzett* - Wir Wollen Niemals Auseinander Geh'n(7") Odeon, Odeon O 21 450, 45-O-29 280 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
791 Geschwister Reisinger Der Alte Postillion Geschwister Reisinger - Zwischen Den Bergen / Der Alte Postillion(7", Single) Tempo (2) 791 Germany 1960 Sell This Version
Nana Gualdi Und Werner Overheidt* Wenn Auch Die Jahre Vergehn (as R. Arland) Nana Gualdi Und Werner Overheidt* - Wenn Auch Die Jahre Vergehn Philips Germany 1961 Sell This Version
111 028 Rika Zaraï Ein Land Ist Mein (Exodus) (as R. Arland) Rika Zaraï - Ein Land Ist Mein(7", Single) Bel Air 111 028 France 1961 Sell This Version
24 630 James Brothers* Rosy, Oh Rosy (as Arland) James Brothers* - Beim Candlelight / Rosy(7", Mono) Polydor 24 630 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
4100 Various Der Alte Postillion (as Arland) Various - Klänge der Heimat(7", EP, Mono) Tempo (2) 4100 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
GC 528 Die Ricos Exodus (as Arland) Die Ricos - Music Box 1(7") Ex Libris GC 528 Switzerland 1961 Sell This Version
24 498 Die Heidesänger Das Glück Liegt In Der Mutter Hände (as Arland) Die Heidesänger - Das Glück Liegt In Der Mutter Hände(7", Mono) Polydor 24 498 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
24 649 Rainer Bertram Das Soll Mir Nicht Noch Mal Passier'n (as Arland) Rainer Bertram - Brigitte Bardot (7", Single, Mono) Polydor 24 649 Germany 1961 Sell This Version
345 310 PF Barbara Klein Jonny, Laß Mich Doch Nicht Weinen (Steh' Ich Am Hafen Allein) Barbara Klein - Jonny, Laß Mich Doch Nicht Weinen (Steh' Ich Am Hafen Allein) / In Meinen Träumen(7", Single, Mono) Philips 345 310 PF Germany 1961 Sell This Version