Daddy Monrou

Real Name:
Werner Twardy
Profile:
German pianist, organist and composer, born 28 December 1926 in Oberhausen, Germany, died 16 January 1977
Aliases:
Variations:
[a629602]

Artist

Daddy Monrou Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Roy Black Glaube An Mich (as Monrou) Roy Black - Du Bist Nicht Allein / Glaube An Mich (Single) Polydor Austria 1965 Sell This Version
52 599 The Scooters (5) Dalli, Dalli, Dalli (as Monrou) The Scooters (5) - Oh, Kille, Kille(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 599 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
52 606 Will Brandes Du Darfst Nicht Weinen (as Monrou) Will Brandes - Rosa(7", Mono) Polydor 52 606 Germany 1965 Sell This Version
60 619 Various Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände (as Monrou) Various - Die Aktuelle Polydor Star-Hit-Parade(10", Comp, Club, S/Edition) Polydor 60 619 Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Roy Black Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände (as Monrou) Roy Black - Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände (Single) Polydor Switzerland 1966 Sell This Version
Karlheinz Kästel Schwarze Augen (as Monrou) Karlheinz Kästel - Gitarre In Gold (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Roy Black Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände and 1 more… Roy Black - Roy Black (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Roy Black Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände (as Monrou) and 1 more… Roy Black - Good Night My Love (Album) Polydor Germany 1966 Sell This Version
Roy Black Frag Nur Dein Herz (as Monrou) Roy Black - Good Night My Love / Frag Nur Dein Herz (Single) Polydor Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
60 129, 60 129 Médium, 60 129 médium Roy Black Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände (as Monrou) and 1 more… Roy Black - Leg Dein Herz In Meine Hände(7", EP) Polydor, Polydor, Polydor 60 129, 60 129 Médium, 60 129 médium France 1966 Sell This Version
Various Nimm Meine Hand (as Monrou) Various - Schlagerernte '67 (Comp) Polydor Germany 1967 Sell This Version
249 154 Roy Black Nimm Meine Hand (as Monrou) and 1 more… Roy Black - 2(LP, Album) Polydor 249 154 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
Reinhold Kast Leg'dein Herz In Meine Hände (Lasă Inima Ta În Mîinile Mele) (as Monrou) Reinhold Kast - Reinhold Kast Electrecord Romania 1967 Sell This Version
52 821 Jack White - Brigitt Petry Das Goldene Band (as Monrou) Jack White - Brigitt Petry - I Love You (Was Kann Ich Denn Dafür)(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 52 821 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
52 828 Chris Howland Schone Deine Frau (as Monrou) Chris Howland - Was Ein Mann Von Der Frau Alles Lernen Kann / Schone Deine Frau(7", Single) Polydor 52 828 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
63-3084 Orchester Jo Plée Frag Nur Dein Herz (as Monrou) Orchester Jo Plée - Schlagerrunde Nr. 5(LP, Album) Tip 63-3084 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
79 157 Roy Black Der Abschiedskuss Von Dir (as Monrou) and 2 more… Roy Black - Nur Für Dich(LP, Album, Clu) Polydor 79 157 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
249 267 Roy Black Der Abschiedskuß Von Dir (as Monrou) and 2 more… Roy Black - Ich Denk' An Dich(LP, Album) Polydor 249 267 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Tony Mark (I'll Remember) When Tomorrow Comes (as Monrou) Tony Mark - A Man Without Love (Quando M'Innamoro) (Single) Polydor Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Reinhold Kast Glaube An Mich (Crede-mă) (as Monrou) Reinhold Kast - Glaube An Mich Electrecord, Electrecord Romania 1968 Sell This Version
H 880/7 Roy Black Für Alle Zeit (as Monoru) and 2 more… Roy Black - In Deinen Augen(LP, Album, Club) Polydor H 880/7 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
53 006 Tony Mark Wenn Die Träume In Erfüllung Geh'n (as Monrou) Tony Mark - Quando M'Innamoro - Wenn Ich Mich Verliebe(7", Single, Mono) Polydor 53 006 Germany 1968 Sell This Version
Roy Black Und Heinz Schachtner Weihnachten Bin Ich Zu Haus (as Monrou) Roy Black Und Heinz Schachtner - Festliche Weihnachten Mit Roy Black (Album) Polydor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
Roy Black Frag Nur Dein Herz (as Monrou) Roy Black - Seine Grossen Erfolge (Comp) Polydor Germany 1969 Sell This Version
52 475 Roy Black Glaube An Mich (as Monrou) Roy Black - Du Bist Nicht Allein(7", Single, Mono, RP) Polydor 52 475 Austria 1969 Sell This Version