Neil Tennant

Real Name:
Neil Francis Tennant
Profile:
Born: 10 July 1954 in Brunton Park, North Shields (near Newcastle-upon-Tyne), Northumberland, UK.

Frontman for the pop duo Pet Shop Boys. Largely responsible therefore for the vocals on most tracks for the duo.
If you are making an addition where he is credited together with Chris Lowe please credit as Tennant / Lowe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

B0012535-32 Neil Tennant - Joseph, Better You Than Me album art The Killers Feat. Elton John And Neil Tennant The Killers Feat. Elton John And Neil Tennant - Joseph, Better You Than Me (Single) Island Records B0012535-32 US 2008 Sell This Version
none Neil Tennant - Were You There? album art Diamond Version // Neil Tennant Diamond Version // Neil Tennant - Were You There?(CDr, Single, Promo) Mute none UK 2014 Sell This Version
none Neil Tennant - Let's Get Lost album art Pretenders* Feat. Neil Tennant Pretenders* Feat. Neil Tennant - Let's Get Lost (Single) BMG none UK & Europe 2017 Sell This Version